Sold2020CESAR DOMELA - Photomontage, 1928Artist: CESAR DOMELA Title: Photomontage, 1928 Medium:Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.5x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: César Domela (1900 - 1992) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR DOMELA - Photomontage, 1928Artist: Cesar Domela Title: Photomontage, 1928 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.45x7.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cesar Domela (1900 - 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Cesar DomelaCesar Domela (Dutch, 1900-1992), "Composition Plastique 5M," 1926/1970, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 141/175, sight: 28.75"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Domela Serigraph Composition Plastique 5MCesar Domela (Dutch, 1900-1992). Serigraph, Composition Plastique 5M. The print after a painting by Domela from 1926. Pencil signed and dated 1926 / 1970 lower right and numbered 65/175 in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBARA MORGAN (1900-1992) Martha Graham--Letter to theBARBARA MORGAN (1900-1992) Martha Graham--Letter to the World (Kick). Silver print, the image measuring 13¼x17¾ inches (33.7x45 cm.), the mount 20x26 inches (50.8x66 cm.), with Morgan's signSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAUSCHENBERG, RobertDescription française: RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008) Sans titre, tirée du Horchow Portfolio Lithographie Signée, numérotée et datée en bas à droite: RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER PANTHÈRE GALBÉ IN GOLD, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 1992CARTIER PANTHÈRE GALBÉ IN GOLD, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 1992 Case: signed, n. 8210540628, three-body in 18K gold, caseback with screws on sides, crown sets with cabochon, screwed bars. Bracelet/See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Uttech 'Weiekwaiassinog Kakoebecka' PaintingTom Uttrech, America (1942-) Oil on canvas painting signed on verso, titled 'Weiekwaiassinog Kakoebecka'. Gallery label on verso Schmidt-Bingham, N.Y., dated 1992, dark wood frame. Measures 40.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solon Borglum | Bulls FightingArtist: Solon Borglum | 1868 - 1922 Title: Bulls Fighting Inscribed base of bronze: Solon Borglum © 1900 B. Zoppo. Foundry. N.Y. Media: Bronze Dimensions: 4 by 21 by 3 1/2 inchesAccompanying this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022AgraN-Indien, um 1900. Pastellfarbener Teppich. Im eleganten beigen Innenfeld figuriert ein kunstvoll gezeichnetes Rautenmedaillon mit mehreren Blütenanhängern, flankiert von einem roten BlätterkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11.5 x 14.75 in. (image and sheet); 18.75 x 22.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, newspaper article attached CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 6.25 x 10 in. (image and sheet); 10.5 x 14.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, photograph of artist on verso CONDITION: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Ellis for Stickley, Dining Chairs and TableStickley Arts & Crafts Style Inlaid Dining Set. Marked Stickley Manlius N.Y., Handcraft Craftsman, Stickley Since 1900. Table Approximately 72.0L x 44.0W x 30.75H in. Leaves Approximately 44.0L x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles Moeller - ORIGIN: American, 1856-1930 - TITLE: A Good Joke - SIGNED: Louis Moeller N.A. (lr) - MEDIUM: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles Moeller - ORIGIN: American, 1856-1930 - TITLE: A Good Joke - SIGNED: Louis Moeller N.A. (lr) - MEDIUM: Oil oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, MassachusettsUS$1,200
7 days LeftRock Legends LTDGuns N Roses - Perils of Rock N Roll Tour - 1991 - 1992 Backstage PassUS$10
7 days LeftRock Legends LTDGuns N Roses - Perils of Rock N Roll Tour - 1991 - 1992 Backstage PassUS$10
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$200
540 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Norman Hammered 8.5in Applied Monogram NUS$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14