Sold2021Don Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) EagleDon Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Eagle and Fancy Dancer lot of 2, includes an eagle dancer; not signed height 19 inches x width 17 inches a fancy dancer; signed on base height 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Raven Stealing the SunDon Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Raven Stealing the Sun signed on the opposite side of sun height 30 inches x width 32 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) CarvedDon Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Carved Marionette of a Chief and Sculpture of a Shaman lot of 2, includes: a marionette of a chief; not signed height of figure 19 inches a shaman; signSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Don Lelooska maskDon Lelooska Cherokee/Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw (Kwakiutl), (1933-1996), a carved and polychrome painted sculpin mask with applied fur, surmounted by an sea anemone, signed on the interior: Lelooska. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Lelooska Height 93 x 12 inchesDon Lelooska (kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) polychrome carved wood totem pole Height 93 x 12 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Lelooska Height 10 x length 21 x depth 12 inchesDon Lelooska (kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) polychrome carved wood bowl, depicting a bear, signed Lelooska (base) Height 10 x length 21 x depth 12 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved PotlatchDon Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved Potlatch Hat  carved and painted wood signed Lelooska (interior) height 21 1/2 x diameter 15 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will shiSee Sold Price
SoldFearon Smith Jr., Tsungani (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, b. 1948) Oyster Catcher RattleFearon Smith Jr., Tsungani (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, b. 1948) Oyster Catcher Rattle embellished with ermine tubes and brown hair; signed on end of handlelength 13 inches This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Flavin, (American, 1933 - 1996) lithographA black crayon drawing on stone with an embossment lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Hartley (1933-1996)Ben Hartley (1933-1996) Shoo-You signed 'Ben Hartley' (upper left) gouache on paper 51.5 x 63cm (20 1/4 x 24 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The Artist, by whom gifted to BernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Dan FlavinDan Flavin (American, 1933-1996), "For Circular Fluorescent Light of One Wall (to Heiner Friedrich)," 1974, lithograph on Rives BFK, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Flavin, printDan Flavin, print, Dan Flavin (American, 1933-1996), "Homage to Tatlin" (from The New York Collection for Stockholm), 1973, screen print in colors, signed, dated and numbered 167/300, framed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO ESPOSTO (1933-1996) ABSTRACT PAINTINGOil on linen painting, mounted to Masonite, "Incidente 1959," signed lower left Esposto (Arnoldo Esposto, 1933-1996), titled verso, approx 35.75"h, 21.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Eddy Cobiness, Manitoba, Minnesota / Canada. (1933-1996), The Most Northwestern Point..., 1982,Eddy CobinessManitoba, Minnesota / Canada., (1933-1996)The Most Northwestern Point..., 1982acrylic on canvassigned and dated lower right, unframed.30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Remfry (English, b. 1942) Burlesque Dancers, 1996David Remfry (English, b. 1942) Burlesque Dancers, 1996 watercolor on paper 60 x 93 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gene Kloss | 1903 - 1996 NA Dancers Will Bring RainGene Kloss | 1903 - 1996 NA Dancers Will Bring Rain Signed l/l: Artist's Proof Dancers Will Bring Rain; l/r: Gene Kloss Etching & drypoint on paper 9 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gene Kloss 11 x 13 7/8 inchesGene Kloss (american, 1903-1996) Corn Dancers Coming, etching/drypoint, inscribed Artist's Proof (lower left) signed Gene Kloss (lower right) 11 x 13 7/8 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Fabric Texas State FlagLarge Framed Fabric Texas State Flag post-1933, the Lone Star Flag design was used from 1839-1845 and re-adopted in 1933, the machine sewing likely dates this to the later date, presented in a contempSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) PENCIL SIGNED DRYPOINT ETCHINGGene Kloss (1903-1996) Keresan Dancers The drypoint etching from 1962 signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, and numbered 44 from an edition of 50 prints. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss Corn Dancers Coming (K. 569), 1975Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Corn Dancers Coming (K. 569), 1975 Etching and drypoint on paper ed. 10 of 50 14.25 x 18.75 (in) Signed in pencil Gene Kloss N.A., lower right Titled in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gene Kloss etchingGene Kloss (American 1903-1996)- ''Corn Dancers Coming'' (Kloss 569)- etching, 1975, signed, titled and numbered 23/50 in pencil, very good condition. 11 x 13 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Basso Bronze, Wave DancerAngelo Basso (Italian 1943-2011) Wave Dancer, 1996, bronze with patination, signed A. Basso, numbered edition 159/185, with foundry mark for Art Renaissance, dated 1996. Dimensions: 31 x 17 x 12 in. WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMELVIN SOKOLSKY (1933-2022) Over New York, from the Bubble series. 1963; printed 1996.US$1,900
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeidi Schoop, Chinese Girl, Porcelain Jewelry Stand, 1940s CaliforniaUS$30
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed DIANE FRENCH and dated titled Dancers.US$250
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJack Cassinetto (1944-2018) California Painting “Mt Diablo Near Sunset?? 1996US$700
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDEDUS$550(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$42(5 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$825(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$550(2 bids)