Sold2020DONALD MAVROS POTTERY, MADONNA + CHILD, 19.5"DONALD MAVROS POTTERY, MADONNA + CHILD, 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN DECORATED FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE MADONNA/CHILD,ITALIAN DECORATED FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE MADONNA/CHILD, MOUNTED. HEIGHT 21 3/4"; WIDTH 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Pierce Pottery Madonna and ChildStylized Madonna and Child glazed pottery figurine sculpture. Marked to bottom. Excellnt condition. 7.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hull Pottery Madonna and Child PlanterVintage Hull Pottery Madonna and Child PlanterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Italian Iron Sconce with Relief PotteryMid Century Italian Iron Sconce with Relief Pottery Plaque. Madonna and Child Motif. Signed Made in Italy. Small crack in plaque, wear. Measures 22" L, 22" W. Shipping: Third party (estimate $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fiance glazed pottery figure of Madonna and a child 23 cm.A Fiance glazed pottery figure of Madonna and a child 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pax Et Bonum MADONNA & CHILD JESUS Gold Pottery Religious Figurine ItalyVintage Pax Et Bonum MADONNA & CHILD JESUS Gold Pottery Religious Figurine Italy. H 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Mavros (20th Century)Donald Mavros (20th Century), (3) pieces of Modernist pottery. Largest bowl 13 1/2" D., 6 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024STYLE OF RAPHAEL (19th Century,), Madonna and Child., Oil on canvas, 10" x 7.5". Framed 19.5" xSTYLE OF RAPHAEL19th CenturyMadonna and Child. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10" x 7.5". Framed 19.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Quimper French Faience Art Pottery Figures1. "Ste Vierge", the Madonna and Child, signed "HB Henriot Quimper France F470dP"; 6"H---2. Sailor with two ladies, signed "Henriot Quimper J.E.S" (Jim-Eugene Sevellec); 3 1/2"W, 3 1/2"H; scattered smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gregory Weylande Art Deco Pottery Figural GroupDepicting the Madonna and Child with gilt elements, signed as pictured. Dimensions: 3 1/4" x 1 1/2", 7 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSEFINA AGUILAR OAXACA MEXICO CLAY MUNECAS(lot of 2) Folk art pottery munecas, Josefina Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1945), including: (1) Madonna and child, (1) The Dream (The Bed), after Frida Kahlo, largest: approx 9"h, 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed 1928 Charcoal Study of the Madonna and Christ Child Framed DrawingApprox. sight size 19 1/2" x 18". Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers for a quote: Donald Camden UPS Store #4608 store4608@theupSee Sold Price
Sold202314TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND,14TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND, STATUE 11 3/4" T)See Sold Price
Sold2020Madonna & Child Religious O/C, Museum ProvenanceMadonna & Child Religious Oil on Canvas. Museum Provenance. Lancaster museum of art & history Madonna & child Exhibit Oil on Canvas religious painting. Collection Kevin & Diane Stewart. 36" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN ORTHODOX SAINTS W/ MADONNA & CHILD ICON14" TALL X 12" WIDE--MADE OF WOODSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vatican Studio micro-mosaic, Madonna & Child, signedVatican Mosaic Studio micro-mosaic of the Madonna and Child, after the 'Mater Ecclesiae' the mosaic of Mary as the Mother of the Church, in St. Peter's square, Rome, the piece depicts the Virgin weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Painting Madonna & Child 18th c. or EarlierOld Master Madonna and Child painting, 18th c. or earlier. Oil on canvas. Mary is pictured cradling Jesus, her left hand resting on a Bible, with a landscape with a shoreline spreading out in the backSee Sold Price
Sold201815TH CENTURY FRENCH MADONNA & CHILDA fine polychrome boxwood Madonna and child, early 15th century. The Madonna stands in the "Gothic Slouch", her drapery crisply carved. Her mantle covers her golden hair & falls around her body in theSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CROWNED MADONNA & CHILDoil on canvas unsigned 38 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches; 45 1/2 x 36 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sculpture of Madonna & ChildPolychrome decorated antique wood sculpture/santos. [Sculpture: 37 x 14 x 11 inches; Base: 1 1/4 x 20 1/2 x 11 inches]. Splits, wear as with age.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MURILLO PRINT OF THE MADONNA & CHILD IN PARCEL-GILT FRAMEUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist UnknownUS$100
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato, early 18th Century The Madonna and Child ...£1,800
1 hr LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Madonna and Child (Our Lady of the Wayside) Mosaic panel, 95 x€2,000
BonhamsAfter Andrea del Sarto, 16th Century The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Bapti...£1,500