Sold2022Mid Century Dorothy Thorp Hand Painted Glass VaseDorothy Thorpe was a mid-century American artist who designed beautiful glassware and ceramic pieces out of her Los Angeles studio. Like many of her mid-century contemporaries, such as Georges BriardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sculptural Lucite & Silver CandleholdersFOR YOUR CONSIDERATION IS A DOROTHY THORP STYLE LUCITE AND SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS. ONE CANDLE HAS A VISIBLE SCRATCH SHOWN IN PICTURES, BESIDES THAT THEY'RE EXCELLENT. DIMENSIONS: 8"x5.5"x9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Glass LotThree Piece Glass Lot, Dorothy Thorp engraved glass bowl, engraved glass decanter and stopper and ice bucket. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023MATT MAGUIRE GIGHAM BBQ Chip & Dip SetUnderside is marked BAR B Q TIME BY MATT MAGUIRE AMBIANCE COLLEECTIONS HANDPAINT. Tag reads GIGHAM BBQ Chip & Dip Set. Chip dish has hand painted detail of barbecue foods & condiments. Condiment/dip dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MARTINI SET W DOROTHY PARKER GLASSESA mid century martini grouping consisting of 2 chrome style cocktail shakers in Penguin and Dog shapes. Included are hand painted glasses attributed to Dorothy Parker. Measures: Largest H 9" x W 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Dorothy Thorpe Ombre Glass Chip and Dip SetLarger bowl with metal base measures 6.25 inches tall and 9.25 inches in diameter. Smaller bowl measures 2.5 inches tall and 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202296 Pc. Dorothy Thorpe Bar-Table Top Crystal96 Pieces of Dorothy C. Thorpe, Inc. of California Crystal and Sterling Silver Bar and Table Top items, includes 2 martini pitchers, assortment of roly poly glasses, martini,shot, goblets, champagne,See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDorothy Dehner Plaster Composition Abstract GOD SculptureUS$600(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc88 piece Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware set in the Dorothy Quincy patternUS$1,500(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Smalls (30+), Derby Refining Co. tops (22), AC Oil Filters dip stick oil change remindersUS$50
5 days LeftLeland LittleDorothy Berge (American, 1923-2009), Untitled, 1978 , Minimalist SculptureUS$50(1 bid)