Sold2021Époque Charles X / Charles X periodPaire de vases trompette en cristal taillé, montés en bronze ciselé. Époque Charles X Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 21cm - 8'' English Description A pair of trumpeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voyage autour de mon Jardin.[Botany] Karr, Alphonse. Voyage autour de mon Jardin. L. Curmer & V. Lecou, Editeurs, Paris, 1851. First illustrated edition. Large 8vo. [iv], 416 pp. With 8 hand-colored steel-engraved plates, with cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montule, Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie,Russland Polen England Montule Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie pendant les années 1821 1822 et 1823. Mit 26 lithogr. Ansichten u. 5 Aquatinta-Tafeln. Paris Bertrand 1825. 2 Bll. 336See Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuirCHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuir chocolat Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, France (1896-1960) Woodblock PrintPaul Jacoulet Woodblock Print, "Bebe Coreen en Costume de Ceremonie, Soeoul, Full margins. The piece measures 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Renaucourt (French) - Fine Art PosterThis lot consists of a stunning Art Nouveau poster framed under glass. Henri de Renaucourt's "Excursions en Bretagne" (1923) is resplendent in every ounce of its original color and European allure. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒUTAMARO (1753-1806) ƒUTAMARO (1753-1806)  Partie gauche du triptyque, représentant le Taikô et ses cinq femmes en excursion à l'est de Kyoto, "Taikô Gosai Rakutô Yûkan No Zu". See Sold Price
Sold2022Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2NO RESERVE Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2 vol., engraved portrait frontispiece, vol. 2 with some marginal worming, advertisement oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon / Voyage au CentreSplendid double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
SoldBOÎTE YOKAI EN BRONZE PATINÉ DORÉ / YOKAI BOX IN GOLDEN PATINATED BRONZEDescription française: Boîte à bibelots japonaise recouverte de bronze patiné et doré en forme de yokai / oni / ayakashi / démon, le couvercle en forme de feuille de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte des Parties du Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique'. HudsonTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Parties du Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique suivant les Voyages de Middleton et d'Ellis en 1742 et 1746 [Map of the Northern parts of America, according to the voyages of MidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar aHeude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar a Constantinople, par le Golf Persique, l'arabie, la Mésopotamie, le Kourdistan et la Turquie d'Asie, fait en 1817. Mit 6 handkolorierten gestocheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PÉRIODE TAISHO / TAISHO PERIODDescription française: JAPON Katana Kake en bois laqué brun, à décor à l’or de mon et grues. Période Taisho (1912-1926). Dimensions : 16.5 x 26" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce, James Voyage en Nubie et en Abyssinie, entrepris pour decouvrir les sources du Nil. PendantAfrika Bruce, James Voyage en Nubie et en Abyssinie, entrepris pour decouvrir les sources du Nil. Pendant les annees 1768, 1769, 1770, 1771, 1772 & 1773. Traduit de l´Anglais, par M. Castera. 5 TSee Sold Price
BonhamsJaeger-LeCoultre. A gilt metal manual wind calendar alarm travel clock Jaeger-LeCoultre. Pendule...€300(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'AfficheUS$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848US$250
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancine Laurin, 2 works oil on canvas Marché aux fleurs Paris and Souvenir de voyage Paris, signed€500
2 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered printsUS$12,000
BonhamsRolex. A fine lady's 18K gold automatic calendar bracelet watch with sigma dial Rolex. Belle mon...€3,000(1 bid)