Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A Deux Elephant, RedDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition a Deux Elephant, Type 2 Lenegre, red cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and VoyageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon / Voyage au CentreSplendid double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Steamer Red MacaronBeautiful volume from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1892 and 1905. It includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Initiales Dorees VHRarely offered havane cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en Ballon (Five Weeks iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (Five WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, A La BanniereRarely offered first edition double volume of Hetzel's A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 2, dark red cover with blue banner from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. Includes theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Deux Elephants, Red CoverHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Deux Elephants, red cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras; Les ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cesar Cascabel, Au Deux Elephants, Red CoverSplendid volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux deux Elephants, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Cesar Cascabel (Cesar Cascabel: The Show on Ice) with 85 illustrations bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Deux Ans de Vacances, Au Deux Elephants, BlueExcellent volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with blue cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Deux Ans de Vacances (Two Years Vacation) with 91 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Pays des Fourrures, Aux Deux Elephants, RedBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Pays des Fourrures (Seventy Degrees North Latitude, or TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maitre du monde/Drame en Livonie, Un ElephantBeautiful double volume from the collection A un Elephant from the 'Voyages Extraordinaires' series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Maitre du monde and Un Drame en Livonie (Master of the WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CINQ BOUTEILLES EN VERRE TEINTÉ VERT, ÉPOQUE XVIIIe SIÈCLELot de cinq bouteilles en verre teinté vert. Deux d'entre elles à panses aplaties. Époque XVIIIème. A set of five green tinted glass bottles, 18th century. H 17 cm à H 24 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 3 Russes & 3 Anglais, Aux Initiales Dorees JVGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais en TSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea, 1st EditionVerne, Jules (1828–1905), Twenty-Thousand Leagues Under the Sea. Boston: Smith, 1873. Bound in pictorial green publisher's cloth. Some wear to the spine, overall, a clean copy.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the...VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. Boston: George M. Smith & Co., 1873. 8vo. Numerous wood-engraved plates including frontispiece. Original green cloth stamped in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verne, Jules185. Verne, Jules.Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's gilt-pictorial green cloth; spine-ends frayed, shaken, one signature sprung, remnants of inserted glue at spine-See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES AGARD (1905-1986)JULES AGARD (1905-1986) Sculpture biface en terre blanche, figurant deux animaux fantastiques, décor incisé et engobes polychromes. Signature "J. Agard". A white clay two-sided sculpture, featurSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 50 "Deux jeunes femmes à la toilette", Travail italien, épreuve en bronze à patine verte€1,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grande applique à deux lumières en bois sculpté formant branchage stylisé, patine€200
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsChristian DIOR, année 2019. Pochette de ceinture 'Saddle' en jersey à motif oblique ve...€750
1 day LeftBonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1990. Robe à bretell...€400
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
May 30Art Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
May 30Art Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
1 day LeftBonhamsCHANEL, circa 1970/1980. Broche Serpents entremêlés en métal doré. Cré...€250
May 30Art Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Jules VERNE Journey Interior of the Earth Adventure Extraordinary VoyagesUS$94(4 bids)
1 day LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(12) LIMITED EDITION CLUB TITLES IN (13 VOLS), ALL NO. 733 OF THE EDITION, WITH BOOKPLATE OFUS$175(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
May 30Forum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, rare first English edition, Sampson, Low,£1,500(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
May 29BonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200(1 bid)