Sold2018Ackermann Fritze, Royal Vienna Style ChargerTitled on the back, "Du bist Mein!", You are mine. Beautifully hand painted charger with a seated woman receiving a hug from a winged cherub, signed to the right of her feet " R. Ullmann". Ackermann FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingo Maurer, 'Wo bist du, Edison?' ceiling light, 1997Ingo Maurer, 'Wo bist du, Edison?' ceiling light, 1997, H. 52 cm (without suspension), Ø 45.7 cm. Made by Ingo Maurer GmbH, Munich. Acrylic glass, aluminum.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Philippe Style Walnut Buffet Du Corps c.1890'sFrench Louis Philippe Style Walnut Buffet Du Corps c.1890's-1920's - 93 in tall x 54 x 22 - This is 7.75 feet tall and will break down for easier transportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Cognassier du Japon' vase, 1920-36Etablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Cognassier du Japon' vase, 1920-36, H. 13 cm. Cased glass, colorless, yellow and red. Etched decoration with flowering branches of the Japanese ornamental quince (See Sold Price
Sold2024French Large Oak Buffet Du Corps c.1890'sFrench Large Oak Buffet Du Corps c.1890's-1920's - 100 in tall x 75 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Oak Buffet Du Corps c.1890's-1920'sFrench Louis XV Style Oak Buffet Du Corps c.1890's-1920's - 93.5 in tall x 58 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024French Regency Style Large Oak Buffet Du CorpsFrench Regency Style Large Oak Buffet Du Corps c.1890's-1920's - 99 in tall x 60.5 x 26 - This is 8.2 feet tall by 5 feet and a half inch wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castro - Emprunt National 1920 Banque Generale du NordArtist: Castro Title: Emprunt National 1920 Banque Generale du Nord (Vintage Poster) Year: c. 1919 Dimensions: 24in. by 31 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire "Lever du Soleil"Gaston Sebire, (French, 1920-2001), "Lever du Soleil", oil on canvas, signed G Sebire, 29" x 36-1/2", framed 36-1/4" x 43-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier Debre - Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Olivier Debre (1920-199)Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Original lithograph poster on Velin paper.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 72 x 51 cm / 28,3 x 20 in.Published on the occasion of February-March 1991 OlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "DuGastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "Du 43". Produzione Rima, 1953. Tondino e rete metallica verniciati in nero. (cm 77x82x61) (restauri, mancante del cuscino) Bibliografia: G. e J Drago,See Sold Price
Sold2024John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) La Porte du Fermier (The Farmhouse Door), 1920Etching on paper, pencil signed lower right; 5 3/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)."La sirène du dimanche soir".Collage. Signé, daté "22 octobre 1972" et titré. 19 x 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022With 79 pochoir plates of Parisian fashionHeading: (Gazette du Bon Ton) Author: Vogel, Lucien, directeur Title: Gazette Du Bon Ton Arts, Modes & Frivolités. 1920. Tome I & II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Éditions Lucien VogelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bookends by Max Le VerrierSet of 2 art deco bookends by Max Le Verrier 1891-1973. Made in France circa 1920, signed at the base and on the back. The bookends are made of Spelter (Regule in French). Measures 8 1/4 inches x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Teapot Spring Flower DesignHerend teapot circa 1920 with rose and spring flower design. Stamped and numbered at the base, measures 4 inches tall x 6 1/2 inches long from handle to spout. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique Monnai du Pape Molded Glass and Wood CoffretR. Lalique Monnai du Pape Molded Glass and Wood Coffret Marcilhac no. 353, modeled introduced 1920, circa 1920-47 With a rectangular hinged cover inset with a slightly domed colorless glass panel decoSee Sold Price