Sold2023DURER, ALBERT. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE. (1870)Durer, Albert. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE MARIE EN VINGT GRAVURES SUR BOIS. Utrecht: P. W. Van De Weijer, (1870). Folio. Three-quarter black morocco over green marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold20171665 Lovanges De la Sainte Vierge. Composees“Lovanges De la Sainte Vierge. Composees en rimes Latines S. Bonaventure…”, by P Corneille printed at Paris at Chez Gabriel Quinet, MDCLXV (1665). Title leaf, [] Lecteur, [2] Privilege, 83 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apparition de La Sainte Vierge, sur la montagneApparition de La Sainte Vierge, sur la montagne de la salette le 19 septembre 1846,ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TLAXCALADescription Français: TLAXCALA Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile représentant la Vierge d'Ocotlán, qui est une statue de la Sainte Vierge Marie à Ocotlán, Tlaxcala, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonnard 1930 2 lithographs La Vie de Sainte MoniquePierre Bonnard La Vie de Sainte Monique Original Lithograph, printed in1930, signed in the plate The total sheet measures 10 x 13 inches (33 x 25 cm) One of 50 impressions initialed in the stone on haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonnard 1930 2 lithographs La Vie de Sainte MoniquePierre Bonnard La Vie de Sainte Monique Original Lithograph, printed in1930, signed in the plate The total sheet measures 10 x 13 inches (33 x 25 cm) One of 50 impressions initialed in the stone on haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930Set of 3 lithographs on Verge paper.One of the 50 copies initialed on the stone on hand-made Verge paper, out of a total edition of 344.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique (D), 1930Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin d Arches paper. One of the rare limited edition of only 35 copies on Arches ! Signed on the plate lower margin, with the initials of Pierre Bonnard. Dimensions: + Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPHPierre Bonnard Lithograph La Vie de Sainte Monique measures 10" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015French carved wood altar pieceFrench carved wood altar piece, decorated with polychrome floral sprays above the inscription reading "Enactions de Graces a la Sainte Vierge, P.T., and rising on a molded base, 35.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20231877 Holy Virgin Mary ART Michelangelo Holbein Durer Raphael La Sainte Vierge1877 Holy Virgin Mary ART Michelangelo Holbein Durer Raphael La Sainte Vierge Abbe Michel Maynards “La Sainte Vierge” is an absolutely exquisite 19th-century adoration of the Holy Virgin,See Sold Price
Sold20235 vols. Ancient Classics.5 volumes. Quintus Curtius Rufus. De la Vie et des Actions D'Alexandre Le Grand. 2 volumes. Alberts & Vander Kloor., La Haye, 1727. 8vo. Both volumes full leather cover. Joints are weak. Red edging onSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Duflos "La Sainte Vierge" After RaphaelEtching by Claude Duflos (1665-1727) and Nicolas de Larmessin III. Featuring the Blessed Virgin and Child. After Raphael's 'Madonna of Orleans' Measurements: 11 1/2"x15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon, Fils de la ViergePaul Berthon (French 1872-1909) Fils de la Vierge, lithograph, Atelier Paul Berthon Paris, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Rue Beregere, Paris. Matted and framed Dimensions: 24 x 17.5 in. image size, 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Book AssortmentArchitectural Book Assortment (9) folio volumes, half leather over marbled boards, including 'Histoire Archeologique, Descriptive et Graphique de la Sainte-Chapelle du Palais' by Decloux and Doury, A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Tennis.- Luze (Albert de) La Magnifique Histoire du Jeu De Paume, one of 100 hors commerce copies,Tennis.- Luze (Albert de) La Magnifique Histoire du Jeu De Paume, one of 100 hors commerce copies, from an edition limited to 1200, half-title, plates and illustrations, original upper wrapper and spiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521920s MISSAL FRENCH antique ILLUSTRATED MISSEL des LITANIES de la SAINTE VIERGEUS$70
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,240
11 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael "Le Marriage de la Vierge" from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...US$1,200(3 bids)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
May 30The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,US$100