Sold2023CYCLES LE GLOBE FRENCH POSTER314. CYCLES LE GLOBE FRENCH POSTER | 38" w. x 53" h. | Overall in (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2017LE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERLE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1900. Stone lithograph illustration for the Adventure Magazine. Depicting an explorer in Africa. By Louis Tauzin. Framed 63 inches x 42.5 inches (160See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER, - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4"LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER. Graphics by C. Marle Lucas. - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES". - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES". Color lithograph poster. Graphics by C. Marle Lucas. - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Fournery (French, 1865-1938) "Cycles de Dion" PosFelix Fournery (French, 1865-1938) 'Cycles de Dion-Bouton' Lithograph Poster 1925, printed signature lower left, an advertising poster having lettering in black and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEON CARRE FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTER " SOCIETELEON CARRE FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTER " SOCIETE PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX" 48X33.5" (E. LIFSHITZ COLLECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger. Lithograph Poster. Le TravailAfter Leger, Fernand (French 1881-1955). Le Cycliste. Le Travail. 1951. Color lithograph poster. Published by Mourlot. Measures: 201/2 x 30 1/4". Condition: Very good. Handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Color lithographSonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Color lithograph poster Le Coeur a Gaz, unsigned, size 19 5/8" x 19 5/8", affixed to foam board, water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School "Je ne fume que le Nil" litho posterFRENCH SCHOOL (20th century) "Je ne Fume Que le Nil" Lithograph poster. Sight: 50 3/8 x 37 5/8 inches; Frame: 60 x 46 3/4 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Soubie (French, 1898-1984) Lithograph Posterc.1930, printed signature lower right, 'Les Escaldes (Pyrenees orientales)' travel poster, printed by E. Baudelot; depicting sunbathers at a resort in front of distant mountains; behind acrylic in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Le Monnier "Un Peureux Fils" lithograph posterHENRY LE MONNIER (French 1893-1978) "Un Peureux Fils" Lithograph poster. 93 1/2 x 63 1/2 inches. Signed in the image.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Advertisement Lithograph PostersTwo French Advertisement Lithograph Posters by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), Le Punch Grassot and Casino D'Enghien. Signed in print lower left and lower right. Largest framed dimensions: H: 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021CARON - JOSEPHINE BAKER AU BAL NEGRE POSTER 1927Caron French - M. Ducelier Publishing Paris 1927 Period Josephine Baker Au Bal Negre Color Lithograph Poster. Le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures. Signed Caron in Plate. 25" x 31.50. 29.50" x 36" Deco FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY LE MONNIER Vintage Poster VALMYA, Grand VinLE MONNIER, Henry (French 1893-1978), VALMYA, Grand Vin Genereux Doux, 1937, color lithograph poster, published by Imprimeries Joseph-Charles, Paris, framed. 64 1/2 x 49 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. ROCHEGROSSE - Jongleur de Notre Dame - LithoLithograph poster from "Le Jongleur de Notre Dame", a three-act opera by Jules Massenet with a French libretto by Maurice Lena. It was first performed at the Opera Garnier in Monte Carlo on 18 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE EUGENE CLAIRIN (FRENCH 1897-1980), MOURLOTPIERRE EUGENE CLAIRIN (FRENCH 1897-1980), MOURLOT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1955 FOR SAGOT-LE GARREC GALLERY, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cycles CerfCycles Cerf" Vintage French Bicycle Poster, circa 1890 Lithograph height 27 1/2" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Guillame lithograph on paperAlbert Guillame lithograph on paper, Le Nil Cigarettes French advertising poster, plate signed on bottom, ca. 1900, sight size 20 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame size 26 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947US$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph onUS$100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster. French Revolution. Abolition of Corporations. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la€150
22 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithographUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
21 hrs LeftJasper52Moto-Fuite - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By SagotUS$240
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.US$6,000