Sold2023Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View)Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View) oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches 40 1/2 x 58 x 21/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Earl Carpenter © 81 Provenance: The May Gallery, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2017Earl Carpenter (1931 - * Flagstaff, AZ)"Cape Royal", north rim of the Grand Canyon watercolor and gouache on paper under glass signed lower right: Earl Carpenter, titled on an artist gum label affixed verso sight size: 8.75" H x 10" W NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Carpenter | Rain at Spring LakeArtist: Earl Carpenter | b. 1931 Title: Rain at Spring Lake Signed l/r: Earl Carpenter Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 24 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARL CARPENTER 20th c CONTEMPORARY WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEEarl Carpenter (b.1931-) 20th c. Contemporary Watercolor Impressionist Landscape. Signed lower left, signature illegible. Professionally framed. In frame 11 1/4"x13 1/4"x1 1/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Carpenter (American, b. 1931) String Lake OEarl Carpenter (American, b. 1931)String Lake OutletOil on masonite24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER RUTH HIRSCH DESERT VIEW PAINTINGRuth Hirsch (American School, 20th century): Untitled (Desert Landscape). Oil on canvas board. Signed, lower left, inscribed 'HIRSCH', verso. Framed in a green and gilt painted wood frame.canvas boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016YVES GANNE (FRENCH 1931-Untitled ( View of the Grand Canal, Venice, Italy.) Oil on canvas, signed upper right Dimensions: (frame) H 46.5" x W 39"; (sight) H 39" x W 31.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nakai, Juan, untitled, desert road, watercolorJuan Nakai(1926-1973) untitled desert road, watercolor, signed in lower right, good condition, image size: 13.25 x 19.25 inches. Nakai (Arizona & New Mexico) was a painter and a carpenter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Southwestern Landscape painting, Stanton EnglehartStanton Earl Englehart ( American, Four Corners, Durango 1931-2009) Abstract desert southwestern landscape Original mixed media on artist paper Signed lower left Stanton Englehart Verso Titled: "AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT KIPNISS (AMERICAN 1931-Untitled (landscape view)Color lithograph, edition 50/90 and signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 20" x W 24", sight H 12.5" x W 17"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Reiback (American, 1931-2006) "Lumia Alpha" LiteEarl Reiback (American, 1931-2006) "Lumia Alpha" Lite Box. Sgn. on reverse, Reiback. C. 1967. To view on YouTube: https://youtu.be/9Z4jhyTJK_Q Ht. 24" W 32" D 12". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, American b. 1933, Untitled (View of ProviANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Untitled (View of Provincetown Harbor)oil on boardsigned A. Packard lower left5 x 7 in., frame: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson Irvine, (American, 1869-1936), Untitled (View ofWilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Untitled (View of Connecticut) oil on canvas signed Irvine (lower right) 24 x 27 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Repair to tear right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Rothsten (1826-1877 Swedish) Untitled View of StocCarl Rothsten (1826-1877 Swedish) Untitled View of Stockholm 1854 Oil on Canvas 25"x36" Image. An early elaborate scene with sailboats and schooner ships in Stockholm harbor. A couple picnics in foregSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss(American, b. 1931)Untitled (TallRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Untitled (Tall Trees) lithograph signed and inscribed Artist's Proof VII/X in pencil 7 x 7 3/4 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss(American, b. 1931)Untitled (LeaningRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Untitled (Leaning Birch) lithograph signed and numbered 76/250 in pencil 4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: GRIGORY EFIMOVICH GLUCKMANN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN,Untitled (View from Behind of a Lady Wearing a Hat), oil on panel, signed lower right ‘Gluckmann.’ This painting can be seen hanging in the living room in archival photos taken in the late 1940s/eSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JOHANN BERTHELSEN (DANISH/AMERICAN, 1883-1972)Untitled (View of the Gapstow Bridge and New York City Skyline from the Edge of the Pond in Winter). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 29 by 24 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Untitled view with Pines. 1932 Signed lower center, dated 1932 in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 10 x 14 with a framed size of 18.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Charles Chocarne-Moreau, Policemen, O/C.Chocarne-Moreau, Paul-Charles (French, 1855-1931) Untitled painting depicting policemen in uniform, oil on canvas, signed l.r. 25 1/2' x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021SADAYUKI UNO (1901-1989) OIL ON CANVAS DATED 1945Sadayuki Thomas Uno (1901-1989) An untitled view of Barracks, Rohwer, Arkansas 1945 The impressionist view of barracks in a rural setting beneath the trees at Rohwer War Relocation Center, a World WarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Asgrimur JonssonAsgrimur Jonsson (Icelandic, 1876-1958), Untitled (View of the Fjord), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 14"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)US$800
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseCONTINENTAL SCHOOL "A VIEW IN THE VALLEY" DATED 1931 SIGNED BY THE ARTISTUS$20
6 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled 88 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 6 in (224.8 x 115.6 x 15.2 cm) (Executed...US$150,000
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVTG Jay King Desert Rose 7 Leaf Turquoise & Sterling Silver Necklace 925US$125