Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant deboutHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant debout Lithograph in black on Chine, 1950-51, a trial proof apart from the edition of 200, variously inscribed by the Mourlot Archive on the reverse. 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, framedAfter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, 1949, on wove paper, with complimentary signature, framed. Sheet 8 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches; 225 x 397 mm. Frame 16 x 32 inches; 406See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Vierge a L'Enfant Madonna & ChildLalique French crystal sculpture. Features the form titled "Vierge a L'Enfant". Fixed to a black crystal base. Measures 14 1/2" x 4 5/8" x 4 5/8". Signed Lalique France. Good overall condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique - Vierge a L'enfant IntaglioDescription - Signed Lalique France intaglio glass sculpture. Titled Vierge a L'enfant, model number 1217. Dimensions - 14.75" x 5.25" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rene Lalique "Vierge a L' Enfant Agenouillee" StatueRene Lalique "Vierge a L' Enfant Agenouillee" Statue. Measures - 7 1/2" high x 3 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954)MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954) Vierge à l'enfant debout (1950-51) Duthuit 650 Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: 185/200 31.5x24cm - 12.5x9.5" (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXe siècle / 19th CDescription française: Important plaque murale polychrome en majolique à décor d'une Vierge à l'Enfant XIXe siècle. H: 93cm - 36,5'' L/W : 63cm - 24,75'' P/D : 14cm - 5,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Meltzer (1893 - 1989)Oil on canvas, "in Homage to D.", SLL. Includes hand-written note by the artist that reads, " Inspired by polychromed low-relief by Donatello "Vierge à l'Enfant" which is in the Louvre any interesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage LALIQUE Signed Madonna/Son 13" Crystal FigurineVery Rare Vintage LALIQUE Signed "The Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant)" Frosted Crystal Statue. French "Lalique Paris" Signed. H 13.1/8" x 3.3/8" x 2.3/4"; Weight: 7.45 lbs (3381 Grams); NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child"Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child" 13 1/2" tall, weight 7.2 Lb. Frosted depiction of the Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant) religious motif R.Lalique Statue on black base. Circa 1934See Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Vierge à l'enfant en plâtre doré. H: 120cm - 47,25" English Description: Madonna and Child in gilt plaster. Height: 120cm - 47.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL & LALIQUE MADONNA PANELORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL & LALIQUE MADONNA PANEL, 2 PCS, H 3.5"-8" Cobalt blue and clear crystal bowl Dia 6" H 3.5". Also Madonna panel "Vierge a l'Enfant Agenoillea" #1201500. 8" x 3". (Box). From a GroSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899US$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage George L'Enfant Sapphire CufflinksUS$6,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École desUS$1,800
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120