Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Gellée de Lorrain (France) 1660-1682.Claude Gellée de Lorrain (France) 1660-1682. L'Enlèvement d'Europa. Etching, 1634. Manocci 14, iii/III; Russel 21, v/V; Blum 9; Robert-Dumesnil 22, iii/III. Signed and dated in the plate, l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2020FABLES OF JEAN DE LA FONTAINE,1668Fable Choisies, Mises en Vers Par Monsieur de la Fontaine. Seconde Partie (Paris: Claude Barbin),1668. Jean DE LA FONTAINE (French,1621-1695). Fifty eight half-page copperplate engravings by FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY FAUTEUILS(pair) French Art Nouveau walnut armchairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved legs, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior LandDescribed By:Michelle NEDD HFA VX Title:Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior Landscape Description: Large Charles Levier Oil Painting FleursSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suiveur de Peter LELYSuiveur de Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 122x91.5cm - 48x36" Follower of Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Oil on canvas Provenance: LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau walnut side chairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved leSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon table, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, inset fabric-wrapped top, featuring carved ivy detailing, rising on curved legs, approx 31.5"h, 34"w,See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ITALIENNE VERS 1840Jeune Comte aux CerisesHuile sur toileH 80 x L 70 cmDans un cadre en bois€200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE VERS 1800La Vierge allaitant,Huile sur toile H 43 x L 36 cm€150
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Les Phagocytes », vers 1980/90.€1,200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Claude Kaiser Oil On BoardUS$250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250(1 bid)