Sold2020EDWARD MAXEY - Torso/Maryjanne, 1988Artist: Edward Maxey Title: Torso/Maryjanne, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.45x7.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Born and raised in New York, Edward Mapplethorpe beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Pen & Ink Illustrations (3)All signed. Leonard Bernstein, Mass, 1972; Madame Butterfly with John Lithgow and B. D Wong, O'Neill Theatre1988; Mrs. Warren's Profession with Lynn Redgrave, Edward Herrmann 1988; 16 x 20 to 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Raynor Folk Art Diorama of Underwater Life Entitled "One Lucky Spot", circa 1988Folk Art Diorama of Underwater Life Entitled "One Lucky Spot", carved by Edward S. Raynor, 1988, ground cover by Barbara A. Curran Height 19.5 in. Width 49 in. Depth 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1988)Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1988) ▴ Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1988) 'View of Norwich' signed 'Arthur E DAVIES' l.l., inscribed with title verso, oil on board 56 x 76cm Condition Report: overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edward Gorey, Print Magazine 1988Signed Edward Gorey, Print: Americas's Graphic Design Magazine, January/February 1988. Cover art by Edward Gorey, signed article. Size: 12"T x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Miniature BooksLarge Lot of Miniature Books :Monarch by Pat Baldwin, Pequeno Press 1088, The Raven by Edgar Allen Poe, Tabula Rasa Press `985, The Owl and the Pussy Cat by Edward Lear , Pequeno Press 1988, Camille CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward James Olmos- Signed Time Magazine CoverTime magazine cover signed in black felt tip ink by Edward James Olmos. July 1988 Issue. Folding creases, otherwise, in good condition. Edward James Olmos is an American actor, director, producer, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Ruscha (b. 1937), "Absolut," 1988Edward Ruscha(b. 1937)"Absolut," 1988Offset lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the unnumbered edition of 200Signed and dated in black ink along the upper edge of the image, at right: ©See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward John Stevens - Water Lilies - GouacheEdward John Stevens, British, 1923-1988, Water Lilies, gouache on paper Dimensions:21 1/2 x 17 1/2, framed 31 x 26 1/2 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward A. Kay Carved Wooden Fish SculptureEdward Kay (Detroit, MI 1900-1988). Double-sided hanging carving with three-dimensional elements. Signed as shown. Edward Kay began to carve totem poles and other complex figures during Prohibition whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edw J. Stevens "The Jungle: Forms On Village Farm"Edward J. Stevens (American, 1923-1988), "The Jungle: Forms On A Village Farm" Form variation #6, 1943. Gouache/Watercolor/Ink, on board?. First one-man show Weyhe Gallery, NYC 1944; cover, Life MagazSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight Baird - High 'n Dry, Prince-Edward Island - 1988 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 19" x 25"High 'n Dry, Prince-Edward Island by Dwight Baird, 1988 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19 x 25 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 22 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD BOWVERIE HOYTON (BRITISH 1900-1988), ETCHING,EDWARD BOWVERIE HOYTON (BRITISH 1900-1988), ETCHING, ADORATION OF CHRIST, SIGNED. PLATE 7 3/4 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Bouverie-Hoyton Etching, High KnapsEdward Bouverie-Hoyton (British 1900-1988) High Knaps, No.1 (?) 1925, etching on laid paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed in plexiglass and lightweight metal frame. Dimensions: 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 20 Assorted FDC with Stamps and FDICollection of 20 Assorted FDC with Stamps and FDI Postmarks, Including Victorian Britain, British Architects, Sport, Australian Bicentenary 1788-1988, The Nonsense of Edward Lear, Rare Farm Animals, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Leibovitz (Belgian, b. 1946), sculpture, 1988,Edward Leibovitz (Belgian, b. 1946), sculpture, 1988, blown, cast, and sand-blasted glass, signed and dated, 10"w x 9.5"d x 4"h Provenance: L'Anverre, New York, New York, 28 October 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Spotted Owls" model 10187, #88 of a limited edition, 1988, 23" tall, 18"Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Spotted Owls" model 10187, #88 of a limited edition, 1988, 23" tall, 18" wide......Edward Marshall Boehm (1913 – January 29, 1969) was a self-taught American sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EDWARD JOHN STEVENS JREdward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) mixed media painting on paper, Still Life, Night, 1947. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988).Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) "African Vision: Desert Angel," c. 1949. Gouache on paper. Titled l.l. Signed and dated l.r. & u.l. Sight: 22 3/4" x 17 3/4"; frame: 35 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20224 Copies of Edward Steichen's Family of Man Photo Book4 Copies of Edward Steichen's Family of Man Photo Book, 1988. Originally published for the Museum of Modern Art by Maco Magazine Corp/ Simon & Schuster to accompany the monumental 1955 exhibition at MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Ben-Avram (b.1941) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas,Edward Ben-Avram (b.1941) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1988. Signed and dated. Framed. 76x61cm. Frame: 94x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward N Ward 1928-2022 Taos NM Cityscape PaintingEdward Norton Ward (American, 1928-2022). An original watercolor painting on Arches paper. Titled, "High Road to Taos," produced 1988. A New Mexico rural town cityscape painted in the style of the 20tSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIMPORTANT SIR EDWARD BURNE-JONES STAINED GLASS WINDOWS WILLIAM MORRISUS$600(2 bids)
377 Lots AwayFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1988 TAXI #10 WILLIAMS ELECTRONICS PINBALL MACHINEUS$925(9 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Canvas Coastal Cliff Scene Edward Moran (1829-1901)US$625(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 1748 Edward Faulkner 22k Gold Greco-Roman Running Keywind Pocket WatchUS$4,200(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARD MARION LANGLEY CALIFORNIA COAST OIL PAINTING AMERICAN, 1870-1949 Edward Marion LangleyUS$90(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware setUS$3,500(2 bids)
529 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Miller & Co - Meriden, CT Brass & Leaded Glass Lamp c1910US$800(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951US$300
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of PanUS$1,300(3 bids)