Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzEen bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzijde. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20eEen bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. JapaEen bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon omEen Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon om de hals, een lotusblad vasthoudend.See Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of French Decorative Arts Reference BooksGroup of French Decorative Arts Reference Books Including: F. J. B. Watson The Wrightsman Collection, Volumes I-V Hans Ottomeyer and Peter Proschel Vergoldete Bronzen, Volumes I-II, in German Daniel ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of QianlongChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Qianlong, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned BuddhaTibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned Buddha on Stand 9.5''x6.5''. Museum quality parcel gilt and lacquered seated crowned Shakyamuni on a lotus thrown 8''. Comes on a gilt and carved wood fitted staSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastyBronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIPOD RITUAL FOOD VESSEL, DINGThe sides of the vessel horizontally grooved below a band of dissolved taotie centered on a simplified mask on two sides, the ring foot cast with a band of hooked diagonals and raised on three facetedSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. CHINESE ENAMELED JEWELED BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCKThe Item Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vwi8EavDDJ0 Monumental French Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock made for the Chinese market. Circa 1880s. Highly decorated in 24kt gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of GuanyinGilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. All set in a gorgeous throne of double lotus base, with a aureola screen in the back, the figure is surrounded by severalSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled LueurUS$575(9 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marbleUS$700(13 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid PedestalUS$1,750(11 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel ClockUS$200(6 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersBronze Fontana Delle Tartarughe Fountain ModelUS$750(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEmpire marble top pier table with bronze trim, mirrored back, claw feet, toes missing on feet,US$225(3 bids)
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...US$1,700(6 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHeavy bronze crystal regulator with jeweled dial & pendulum, Ansonia, beveled glass, 10.5" by 8.75",US$375(8 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Large Antique Heavy Carved Alabaster Bust Beaux Arts Bronzed Patina COAUS$100(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFrancois Linke Signed Louis XV Style Bronze Dore Mounted Mahogany Bedroom SuiteUS$6,000(1 bid)
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableUS$950(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble GarnituresUS$450(6 bids)