Sold2023El Moriso Cigar AdvertisementEl Moriso Cigar Advertisement. Cardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016El Moriso Cigar Sign.This yellow sign, with red, white, and black lettering is for El Moriso Hi-Grade Cigars.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Cardboard Cigarette Tobacco SignsLot of 3 cardboard easel back advertising signs. 8" x 11.5" Yankee Girl Chewing Tobacco sign. 10.5" x 10.5" El Principal Glorias sign. 13.5" x 10.5" El Moriso Hi Grade Cigar sign. All 3 signs are in vSee Sold Price
Sold2019El Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar SignEl Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar Sign EL MORISO CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING SIGN 10 1/4 X 13 1/2- MINOR IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of four cigar advertisements, including one from El Principal, Flor de Franklin, one from Donaldson and one from Roman King. They have exceptional graphics and the easel backs have not bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Cigar AdvertisementsComprised of 1- Ruy Lopez "El Gallo Cigars" metal plate. Green border with gold filigree design and central image of a rooster. The back is marked "Vienna Art Plates/ Pat Feb 21st 1905". 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meet Me At The Orpheum Cigar Advertisement.Beautiful advertisement depicting a lovely woman spectating at a horse race. In the bottom left corner is printed "Copyright Parker-Brawner Co., Washington D.C". Printed on canvas and set behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL ARTHUR FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed paper advertisement for General Arthur Cigars, showing a depiction of the fine general himself. It is in the original frame, marked for the General Arthur Cigar. CONDITION: Shows areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES T. POWERS IN HAVANA FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.Ornate gold gilded frame, stamped "Sam S. and Lee Shupert Inc. Presents James T. Powers in Havana." CONDITION: Water staining, creasing and discoloration throughout. The frame is missing gold gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE & HILLIE 5¢ FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a wonderful paper advertisement for George & Hillie 5¢ Cigar. CONDITION: Shows an approximately 3" rip that has been repaired in the lower right hand corner as well as some light water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisementAntique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisement on tin, centered by a chestnut brown horse in profile surrounded by a black and gilt border reading, "Sidney Dillon / Cigar / Sire of the First 2:00 Horse". 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT MIRRORFor the Buckingham, Swope, and Co. Baltimore, Maryland. Multiple small bull's eyes within larger mirror. With tin back. Dimensions: Dia. 12" Condition: Scattered small losses to the silvering. CorrosiSee Sold Price
2022Henry Kratzner Cigar AdvertisementOil on canvas, marked Chicago 1916, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, fading, several areas of repair, a few near punctures, cracking, tears, and paint loss, displays well in wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on BoardCohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on Board. Wood frame.signed on back.and cohiba label on back. Size board: 14" x 18" - Frame: 22"1/4 x 26"1/4. Weght:5.10 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Havana Cigar Advertisement, FramedHavana Cigar Advertisement, Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard signCyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard sign. 11 x 9''See Sold Price
2022Peter Schuyler Countertop Cigar AdvertisementCardboard and fabric construction, all original circa 1910, shows wear, discoloration, minor staining, fabric loss, and some cardboard damage to the reverse, displays exceptionally well and has a greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement SignedCardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement Signed. Measurements are 37". Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sunset Trail" Framed Cigar Advertisement"Sunset Trail" framed cigar advertisement sight: 4.5 x 6.5 in., frame: 9.5 x 11.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2022J P Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisementtwo sided, a little wear, slight curvature to the cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisement 1927This lot includes: (1) J.P. Alley's Hambone Cigar Advertisement Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The advertisement is in good shape with no tears, stains, or rips evident.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rigby's 'Maritaa' Cigar advertisement signRigby's 'Maritaa' Five Cent Cigar paper advertisement sign, lithograph, stains throughout, paper loss around edges. 11 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEl Macco Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. InnerUS$10
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"dUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display baseUS$20,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"US$900(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.US$45(4 bids)