Sold2017Emanuele Luzzati (Genova 1921 - Genova 2007)Lotto di due fogli a) Palazzo Doria Pamphilj, serigrafia a colori, es. LXXXVI/C, cm 35 x 50 (misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Timbro a secco all'angolo inferiore destro dello stampaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (1921 - 2007)Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (Trinidad and Tobago, England, 1921 - 2007) Oil on board painting of a reclining woman. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water"Cheng Shifa (Chinese, 1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden程十发 秋之小品 纸本 Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 45 x 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE LUZZATI La casa.EMANUELE La casa. Ceramica.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Albissola, anni Cinquanta. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE LUZZATI Foot soldier.Foot soldier. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 10,00 x 17,00 x 5,50. Albisola, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheng Shifa Three Fairy Ladies程十髮 (1921 - 2007) 神女图 设色水墨纸本立轴 1978 年作 款识: 秋兰兮See Sold Price
Sold2024CHI KWAN CHEN, (Chinese, 1921-2007), Charles River, SpringCHI KWAN CHEN(Chinese, 1921-2007)Charles River, Springwatercolor on papersigned Chi Kwan Chen lower left71 x 14 in., frame: 72 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance: Margaret Brown Gallery, Boston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH RICHARDS (1921-2007) TRAIN WHEELS, PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, Train Wheels, signed Richards (Joseph Richards, American, 1921-2007) lower right, pen signed verso, some scratches, dimpling, small impression, frame with loss to wood lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/MASONITE "WEST INDIAN GIRL" SIGNED BOSCOE HOLDENO/MASONITE "WEST INDIAN GIRL" SIGNED BOSCOE HOLDEN (TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 1921-2007) 48" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN YVONNE CANU, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS POINTILIST PAINTINGA pointillist oil on canvas painting by Yvonne Canu (French, 1921 - 2007). Signed by the artist lower right, also signed and titled verso. Housed in a richly decorated gilt wood and gesso frame. YvonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONI ZUCCHERI Three ceiling lamp for Venini.Three ceiling lamp for Venini. Chromed metal and blown glass.. Cm 30,00 x 45,00 x 30,00. 1960s. iterature: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini, Catalogo 1921/2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, Tav. 302.See Sold Price
Sold2022YVONNE CANU, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS POINTILIST PAINTINGA pointillist oil on canvas painting "St. Tropez" by Yvonne Canu (French, 1921 - 2007). Signed by the artist lower right, also signed and titled verso. Housed in a richly decorated gilt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et auxYvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et aux peupliers Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite 31 x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa (attr.)Lanterna. mod. 5239 Struttura in ottone lucido, diffusore in vetro bugnato trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. h cm 130, diam. max cm 22 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (french 1921-2007)Yvonne Canu (French 1921-2007) "Notre Dame, on the Seine" Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Canu" Inscribed on verso "laurie d'odette y. canu" 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007)VLADIMIR IGOSHEV (RUSSIAN 1921-2007) Ob River,1962 oil on carton 49.5 x 69.5 cm (19 1/2 x 27 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 67.5 x 87 cm (26 5/8 x 34 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed and titSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de GuerraUS$10
2 days LeftMJ Welch Auctioneers & AppraisersGiovan Francesco Gonzaga Painting 'Gladiators Fighting'US$200
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesDeborah Kerr (1921-2007) FROM HERE TO ETERNITY / BEAUTIFUL Signeded PhotoUS$25
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, US$750
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) VENINI YEMEN VASE ITALY, 1994 / 1997 ITALIAN ART GLASS 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsTibbets and Van Kirk of the “Enola Gay” Sign WWII A11 Flying HelmetUS$150
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMembers of Enola Gay Crew Sign “First Atomic Strike Force” PoemUS$150
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTom H Ellis Hand Made & Signed F5 Special Mandolin 118-07 Made in Austin Texas 2007US$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanErik Kolling Andersen (Danish, b. 1921) Leather Sofa, c. 1961 Peder Pedersen, DenmarkUS$1,500
13 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.2007 GIBSON SG GUITAR OF THE WEEK LIMITED EDITION #17 OF 400US$1,800