Sold2020EMIL WEDDIGE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREMIL WEDDIGE (AMER, 1907-2001), COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 16", W 15", WRITING MAN Artist's signature, title and edition number ("E.D. 150") to the lower margin in graphite. Frame measures H 26.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Weddige Lithograph in ColorsEmil Weddige (American, 1907 - 2001) pencil signed lithograph in colors. Pencil signed "Emil Weddige" lower right. Titled "The Colosseum" lower left. Measures 19.75" x 12.75" sheet size. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Weddige (American, 1907-2001) Pilgrims.Emil Weddige (American, 1907-2001) Pilgrims. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 8/18, unframed 27.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Weddige Near Seaport Signed Mid Century Modern Lithograph on Paper A.P. FramedA lovely modernist lithograph on paper titled "Near Seaport" by Michigan artist Emil Weddige. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. Annotated A.P. and titled on the bottom left. Emil Weddige (190See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Weddige lithographEmil Weddige (American 1907-2001)- ''The Colosseum''- lithograph in colors, 1947, signed and titled in pencil, as published by The Society of Print Connoisseurs, their blind stamp lower right, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Ice Blue, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, sheetSIR TERRY FROSTEngland, 1915-2003Ice Blue, 1972. Published by Leslie Waddington Prints, London. Printed by Emil Matthieu Atelier, Zurich. Signed, dated and numbered 24/65 in pencil lower margin. KempSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER COLOR LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER AMERICAN, 1898-1976), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, PAPER: H 30", W 43", PYRAMIDS & CIRCLES:Pencil signed; EA; floated in the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz, Unfamiliar, 2001Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 76 x 112 cm; Tiratura 100 + 13 AP; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 46/100; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizes cm; Signed lower right in pencil by the Artist; CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Pan nuestro degli afuerini, 1969-71Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, Un reve, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 66,5 x 50,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 103/120; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 66,5 x 50,5 cm; SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Ink and Brush Over Color LithographAtrributed to Joan Miro, Ink and brush over color lithograph / Paper. It does not have a COA. Paper measurement in inches: 19.5 x 14 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25 inches full sheet with original margins; pencil signed “Phil Paradise”, titled indistinctly and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino De Dominicis, Il figlio, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Tiratura 100; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 70/100; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizes 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kumi Sugai, S (Rose), 1990Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 75,5 x 56 cm; Tiratura 99 + 20 H.C.; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata H.C. 9/20; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERVU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Vu Cao Dam ( 1908-2000). ""Maternity"" Colour Lithography on paper. Signed and dated on the bottom. Executed 1969. Number 12 /150. Paper size 65.5cm bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Le Pho " Mother and Son". Colour Lithography on paper. Executed 1955-1059. Size paper 55cm by 32.5cm.Frame size 76.5cm by 51cm. Private collection in LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (JAPANESE 1913-2021) "DIMENSION" COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNEDToko Shinoda (Japanese 1913-2021) "Dimension" color lithograph on paper, pencil signed Toko Shinoda, edition 22/35 circa 1990s Frame Dimensions: 18.25" X 15.5" Image Dimensions: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"US$275(2 bids)
BonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937); Red Square and the Forbidden City, from the Book China Diary...US$2,400(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDavid Siqueiros Lithograph Prison Fantasy Series II: Moving FigureUS$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCHAGALL 'LE PETIT ACROBATE ROUGE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHUS$1,500