Sold2021Emile Lahner (1893-1980, Hungary/France), "Formes etEmile Lahner (1893-1980, Hungary/France), "Formes et Couleurs," c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower right, with "Laky Gallery" label en verso, printed artist information and title on label en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Formes et Couleurs'' 1960 Oil on CanvasEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Formes et Couleurs'' 1960 Oil on Canvas 29''x21.5''. A colorful abstraction signed l.r. Title label on verso. Unframed. A few small spots of craquelure lower center aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Nature Morte, Abstraite'' 1976 OilEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Nature Morte, Abstraite'' 1976 Oil on Canvas 18''x15''. A colorful abstract still life composition. Signed l.r. Slight paint flake upper center. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Composition II'' 1974 Oil PastelEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Composition II'' 1974 Oil Pastel on Paper 17''x13.5'' Sight. A colorful pure abstract composition. Signed l.r. with Laky Gallery, California label on verso. Framed 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Paysage en Algerie'' Mixed MediaEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Paysage en Algerie'' Mixed Media on Paper 17''x13.5'' Sight. Modernist ink and watercolor landscape with horses and riders. Signed l.r. with Laky Gallery, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Emile LahnerEmile Lahner (Hungarian, 1893-1980), "Entre la Porte, La Rochelle'," 1933, oil on canvas, signed lower right, The Lady Galleries lable affixed verso, canvas: 26"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acrylic on Canvas Painting: Signed E. LahnerAcrylic on canvas painting signed E. Lahner, Emile Lahner (Hungarian, 1893-1980); showing impressionist-style industrial landscape; 14 5/8 x 17 3/8" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold20204pc Emile Lahner ''Formes and Shapes'' Print Portfolio4pc Emile Lahner ''Formes and Shapes'' 1973 Print Portfolios 12''x9''. Includes two limited edition volumes of each ''Formes'' and ''Shapes''. Each volume includes (16) color prints on Arches. Ink sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle (French 1861-1929) Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900 bronze with dark brown patina Incised �See Sold Price
Sold2018Ambrogio POZZI (1931-2012), ed Padova, vers 1980 VaseAmbrogio POZZI (1931-2012), ed Padova, vers 1980 Vase de forme conique en métal argenté et doré à décor d'une pastille. H : 33,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET VOLUTES Il est en forme de bracelet rigide ouvrant repercé et ciselé de volutes et feuillages. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signé FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR Signed, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tsonga headrestAppui-nuque reposant sur deux pieds en forme de pattes de canard stylisées. Le cintre est agrémenté d'une excroissance rectangulaire. Cette oeuvre aux formes contrastées et asymétriques présenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manufacture de Sevres Cup & SaucerA fine Sevres hard paste cup & saucer. Tasse a the' forme coupe et sa soucoupe IIeme grandeur. With two classical portrait cameos within circular medallions to the cup. Dated 1814-1824. Saucer: inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque 'Mouton et Coq' Signed O/CA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) 'Mouton et Coq' depicting a group of sheep and a rooster. It is signed to the lower left and presented in an aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Joan Miro artist's proof on Arches paperJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Sculpture et Ceramics", 1973, artist signed in pencil with artist's additional pencil notation "H.C." (meaning Hors Commerce, or Not for Sale). Artist's proof on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980 COLLIER ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Au centre un motif articulé serti de diamants taille brillant et d'émeraudes rondes. Poinçon de maître de la MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLE CRISTALLERIE "DAHLIAS" GLASS VASEEmile Galle blown glass vase titled "Dahlias". Etched and enameled pattern of flowers. Signed on base "Cristallerie d'Emile Galle modele et decor deposes". Measures a total of 15.75" tall x 6" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,US$1,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoan Miro Fondation Maeght Sculptures Exhibition PosterUS$50(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sEMILE WALTERS (New York/Pennsylvania/Canada, 1893-1977), Landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 18" sight.US$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMarino Marini: Cheval et Cavalier 1963 Mourlot LithographUS$100