Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille-Emile Othon Friesz French, 1879-1949 Bassin aAchille-Emile Othon Friesz French, 1879-1949 Bassin a Honfleur a Maree Basse Signed E. Othon Friesz (lr) Oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 23 5/8 inches (72.7 x 60 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droiteJeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droite 82 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023large important Achille-Emile Othon Friesz fauve oil and Gouache on Paper Painting Frame: 22.75"H xSigned E Othon Friesz .LES BAIGNEUSES À LA PLAGE. circa 1907 Gouache and oil on Paper PaintingSigned E Othon Friesz Gouache and oil mon Paper Painting, Attributed to Achille-Emile Othon Friesz. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1902glazed earthenware 12.5 h x 8.5 dia in (32 x 22 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'GruebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Holmegaard, Collection of seven vesselsHolmegaard Collection of seven vessels Denmark, c. 1961glass largest: 20 h x 8.5 dia in (51 x 22 cm) smallest: 5 h x 3 dia in (13 x 8 cm) Collection is comprised of four vases from the GulvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet Ink Drawing for “Boating”Edouard Manet (1832-1883) En bateau – Drawing for “Boating” painting at Metropolitan Museum, NYC India ink on paper Signed lower left 11.75 x 9 in / 29,8 x 22,9 cm Framed: 20.25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Vase de TristesseEmile Galle Rare Vase de Tristesse with ylang ylang France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.25 dia in (21 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'GaSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on cardboard Emile Othon Friesz after French Fauvist bouquet of flowers€800
5 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
116 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the periodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Goosey (CA,NY,UK,1877-1947) oil painting antiqueUS$150(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB George Forster (NY,German,1817-1896) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€650(13 bids)