Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louise Pershing Abstract Ocular Painting on paperPershing, Louise (Western PA., American, 1904 - 1986), "Untitled" circa late 1950s, gouache on Paper, (abstracted geometric painting with surreal elements), 23.25 x 17.25 inches, signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Parker Untitled Navy Blue 1970s Signed SilkscreenParker, Ray (American, 1922-1990), Untitled Navy Abstract, late 1970s or early '80s, original silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed and numbered 11/20 on bottom, full sheet measures 22 x 29.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Parker Untitled Navy Blue 1970s Signed ScreenprintParker, Ray (American, 1922-1990), Untitled Navy Abstract, late 1970s or early '80s, screenprint on Somerset wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 17/20 at bottom, full sheet 22 x 29.75 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Parker Untitled Navy Blue 1970s Signed ScreenprintParker, Ray (American, 1922-1990), Untitled Navy Abstract, late 1970s or early '80s, screenprint on Somerset wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 17/20 at bottom, full sheet 22 x 29.75 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Parker Untitled Butterfly 1970s Silkscreen SignedParker, Ray (American, 1922-1990), Untitled Abstract (Butterfly), circa late 1970's - early 1980's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed and labeled A/P, published by Grippi GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Parker Untitled Abstract Signed ScreenprintParker, Ray (American, 1922-1990), Untitled Abstract in 4 Colors, late 1970s or early '80s, screenprint on Somerset wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 41/70 at bottom, full sheet 22 x 29.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Parker Untitled Color Field Abstract 1970sParker, Ray (American, 1922 - 1990), Untitled Color Field Abstract, circa late 1970's - early 1980's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed and numbered 67/75 lower left, full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Parker Untitled Abstract Signed SilkscreenParker, Ray (American, 1922 - 1990), Untitled Color Field Abstract, circa late 1970's - early 1980's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed and numbered 56/70 on bottom, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronislaw Bak, Abstract Circles, Acrylic on CanvasBronislaw Bak (Polish/Georgian, 1922 - 1981) "Untitled (Abstract Circles)", likely from the Late Color Series Unsigned 36.25" x 9.25" (framed) Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman Holland of AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIO SCHUBERTH PAR LA MAISON SPENGLER CREPE DRESSEMILIO SCHUBERTH PAR LA MAISON SPENGLER CREPE DRESS Late 60s Black crepe dress , bow with rhinestones buckle General Conditions grading BSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A group of summer wear including good 1950s prints,A group of summer wear including good 1950s prints, eleven ensembles including three novelty print blouses; an Emilio Pucci printed silk top and wide trousers late 60s; Dior navy and white ensemble, 7See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Art on New Jersey “Daily Record"; (March 09, 1986)US$29,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$750
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Glazed Ceramic Tile, Qajar Dynasty or Late Ottoman EmpireUS$100