Sold2019La Confession D'un Enfant du Siècle finely boundHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Musset, Alfred de Title: La Confession D'un Enfant du Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions Nilsson Date Published: [c.1930] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021De Musset and Brunelleschi La Nuit VenitienneDe Musset, Alfred, with illustrations by Umberto Brunelleschi, La Nuit Venitienne / Fantasio / Les Caprices de Marianne, 1913, one of 500 copies, not numbered or signed, l'Edition d'Art H. Piazza, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED DUNET (FRENCH 1889 -)Untitled ( "La rue de Morvan à Paris / "Morvan Street in Paris.), c.1930 Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 30" x W 22.75"; (sight) H 20.25" x W 13" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas PrintVintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas Print - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Cuidad de Buenos Aires Canvas Print by Alfred De la Maria. It comes with the COA. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred de Musset Oeuvres Completes 10 vols LepapeMusset, Alfred de (text), illustrated by Georges Lepape, Oeuvres Completes [Complete Works] in 10 volumes, number 2334 of 2820 sets, Le Vasseur, Paris, 1937-1938, softcovers in slipcases, each volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2019NouvellesTitle: Nouvelles,Musset, Alfred De Paris, Librairie des Bibliophiles. Description: Musset, Alfred De Nouvelles Librairie des Bibliophiles. Paris; 352 Pages;; French text; 12mo 175x110x20 296g. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred De Musset, drawingAlfred De Musset, drawing, Alfred De Musset (French, 1810-1857), "Exposant se Rendan.t au Louvre", brown ink on paper, artist tag but no visible signature, 7.5"h x 6"w (sheet), 12"h x 10"w (framed) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Musset, Illuminated Presentation SetHeading: Author: Musset, Alfred de Title: Poems [and] Works of Alfred de Musset Place Published: Publisher:Edwin C. Hill Company Date Published: 1905 Description: 10 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred de Musset & Jean-Baptiste MoliereAlfred de Musset & Jean-Baptiste Moliere.Lot includes: 1. Oeuvres Completes. 28 Gravures d'apr?s Bida et un portrait par Flameng. Paris: Edit? par Charpentier,1876. (10 volumes, complete) 8vos. boundSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 3 antique VOLUMES ALFRED DE MUSSET decorative bindingsALFRED DE MUSSET 3 volumes, 1886, Paris. Text in French. Size 4.5 by 3.5" Very good condition. Alfred Louis Charles de Musset-Pathay (1810 – 1857) was a French dramatist, poet, and novelist. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Musset Collection10 Alfred De Musset books having marbled paper covers including Comedies et Proverbes, Premiere Poesies, Contes et Novelles, Poesies Nouvelle, Comedies et Proverbes, Contes et Nouvelle, Melange de LitSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Books by Alfred de Musset 1908This set contains The Complete Works of Alfred de Musset, a French poet and novelist who lived from 1810 to 1857. He was interested in medicine and law and becamed one of the first Romantic writes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oevres de Alfred de Musset Poesies 1833-1852 ParisOevres de Alfred de Musset Poesies 1833-1852 Paris published by Alphonse Lemerre. French poetry with fine binding and gold edges. Original bookmark. Approximately 6 1/2" by 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LETTERS OF GEORGE SANDES AND ALFRED DE MUSSET BOOKAn French book titled Correspondance de George Sand et d Alfred de Musset, Letters of George Sand and Alfred de Musset. Published by Les Cent Une in 1930. Hardcover, leather binding, with lasse and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique OEUVRES DE ALFRED DE MUSSET, POESIES 1833 - 1852 [WORKS BY ALFRED DE MUSSET]OEUVRES DE ALFRED DE MUSSET, POESIES 1833 - 1852, ROLLA - LES NUITS - POÉSIES NOUVELLES CONTES EN VERS by Alfred de MUSSET | Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Paris, 1870. Beautifully bound in half mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Plate 568Hand-colored copper engraving of Gobe-Mouche huppe de la Martinique/Gobe Mouche brun de la Matinique by Histoire naturelle Des Oiseaux, published in Paris c. 1770-86.See Sold Price
Sold2021Varied set of old books - 1836 -1983Varied set of old books (1836 -1983) Description: Includes among others Lacroix, XVIIIe siècle, Firmam-Didot, 1875; Oeuvres de Alfred de Musset, Charpentier, Le dix-neuvième siècle, HacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tizianello, A. Musset, F. Heubner, Limited Ed 25/540Tizianello, by Alfred de Musset,translated to German, Limited Edition number 25 of 540. Leatherbound hardback with gilt border on covers, and gilt title on cover. Some pages deckled.Publisher: Rosl &See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier 3 "Presentation de la ... Notre DameALFRED MANESSIER (French 1911-1993) 3 plates from "PrÈsentation de la Beauce ‡ Notre-Dame de Chartre" color lithograph, each sheet: 22.375 x 30.25 inches, each is signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dentelles Anciennes Collection Alfred LescureDentelles Anciennes De La Collection Alfred Lescure, E. Van Overloop, Paris 1914. Together with Lace & Embroidery of the Kensington Museum London, and Dentelles Guipures, Broderies Ajourees, ExpositioSee Sold Price
2018Petrus LombardusTextus Magistri Sententiarum in quatuor sectus libros partiales [...] Item ponuntur etiam articuli erronei qui passim [...] [Lione, Vincent de Portonariis e Jean David La Mouche, 1528]. In 8°. 4 paSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape PaintingUS$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a PondUS$2,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski, Scottish Highlands At Twilight Oil on CanvasUS$2,000(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding QuijoteUS$62(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place VendômeUS$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940US$15,000
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250