Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, "Kiss of Fire".Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, A cold painted bronze figurine titled "Kiss of Fire".Signed in the base "231/300 Fine Art Acquisitions 1984".Overall height 21 3/4 inches.Reference: Erte Sculpture by AllistarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "KISS OF FIRE"Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Titled: Kiss of fire. Sculpture crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination. Statue depicts two beautiful art deco women with flowing dressesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 KISS OF FIRE LE Bronze Statue w/COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze sculpture executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Kiss of Fire," produced circa 1984. A figural group depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "Kiss of Fire"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "Kiss of Fire", numbered 169/300. Approx. 21" tall. Published by Fine Art Aquisitions, 1984. Incised ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Limited Edition Serigraphs, ErteErte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) The Love and Passion Suite, comprised of two separate serigraphs, "Kiss of Fire" and "Marriage Dance", each embossed serigraph on paper, both signed and numbered "A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) SerigraphsRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Serigraphs (2) items including a 'Kiss of Fire' signed lower right, #XIV/CLXXV and a 'Marriage Dance' signed lower right, #XIII/CLXXV, matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph AssortmentRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Lithograph Assortment (3) items, undated, all signed lower right, including a 'The Kiss of Fire' #XLIII/CLXXV lower left, a 'The Slave' and a 'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Kiss of Fire polychrome bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) art deco style bronze of two lovers in fantastic costumes, 158/300, 1984, 21 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Kiss of Fire," bronzeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990). Unsigned, 20 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "KISS OF FIRE (LOVE & PASSION)" AP SERIGRAPHRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition artist proof serigraph with gold leaf titled "Kiss Of Fire" (Love and Passion). Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Kiss Of Fire" (Love And Passion) SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition Roman numeral numbered serigraph with gold leaf titled "Kiss Of Fire" or "Love and Passion".See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff "Fire Dancer" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff "Firedancer" cold painted bronze statue depicting a dancing figure on teried base, Impressed: "Erte" Chalk & Vermilion And Seven Arts, 81/375" CRF (In Rectangle)See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) FireErte, Romain de Tirtoff(Russian, 1892-1990)Fire Leaves, 1988Bronzesigned Erte at base, with foundry mark and numbersHeight 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990Property of A European Gentleman Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 untitled 'Fire Pose' Print-Multiple , Lithograph in colors 8¼ x 11½ in. (20.95 by 29.21 cm.)signed 'Erté'See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte. Stolen Kisses. Serigraph.Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Stolen Kisses. 1982. Serigraph in colors on paper. Signed in pencil lower right corner. Numbered in lower left: 299/300. Image: 17.75" x 22.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Romain de Tirtoff ErteRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990), "Fire," 1987, screenprint, signed lower right, edition CLXVII/CCC, image: 40"h x 26.5"w, overall (framed): 52"h x 38.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erté, "Stolen Kisses", Limited Edition SerigraphErté also known as Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/ French, 1892-1990), "Stolen Kisses", limited edition serigraph, edition noted and signed in graphite in lower margin "161 /300 Erté". Art Nouveau figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian-French, 1892-1990Stolen KissesSerigraph, signed in graphite, edition LXXXVI/CXXV (86/125)A young woman in white observing a couple kissing through a crystal ball; unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Coquette", Serigraph Signed Erte.Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990). The serigraph or silkscreen is pencil signed lower right, and numbered (232/300), lower left. It depicts a woman in an orange dress receiving kisses andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE "FIRE BIRD" #'D 180/250(ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE 1892 - 1990) RK PINT CORP 1980See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "FIRE LEAVES" BRONZERomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) polychrome limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Fire Leaves". Numbered 213/500 with 1988 Seven Arts London marks toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte - Romain de Tirtoff KISS OF FIRE 1984, Bronze sculptureUS$3,400
May 07Akiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph PosterUS$25
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,US$325(1 bid)
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), The Flowered Cape; La serenade (two works)US$50
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), King's Favorite; Baghdad; Dinarzade (three works)US$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte - Romain de Tirtoff WILLOW TREE 1984, Bronze sculptureUS$3,400