Sold2021ERTÉ (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) (Russian/American 1892-1990) AERTÉ (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) (Russian/American 1892-1990) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Monaco," 1990, cold painted and partial gilt bronze on rotating stand, signed in bronze, Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, (Russian/American,Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/American, 1892-1990) Top Hats color serigraph edition 87/260, signed (lower right) Sheet: 25 1/2 x 20 inches. Estimate $100-200 Sheet is unframed, image clean. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Erte Bronze Statue Sculpture 'Two Vamps'Romain "Erte" de Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) One of the rarest Bronzes by Erte 'Two Vamps' deliciously reunites the intoxicating beauty of 'La Pretensieuse' and the 'Seductress', first seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Oriental Tale" Limited Edition SerigraphRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Oriental Tale". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 23/300. Measures 19-3/4" W x 26" H + 4-1/2" mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Fish Bowl" Limited Edition Signed SerigraphRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Fish Bowl". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 275/300. From a Palm Beach estate. Local Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Letter G Limited Edition Alphabet LithographRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed lithograph of an acrobatic art deco mermaid forming the letter "G". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 343/350. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Red and White Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Pink and Blue Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Russian- American (1892-1990) Pr of EarringsRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) Russian- American (1892-1990) Pair of Silver, Gold, and Other Precious Stones Earrings. Limited Edition 1/250 and Fully Marked Erte. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.6" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff ( Erte ) Signed Lithograph.Romain De Tirtoff ( Erte ) Russian / American (1892-1990). Signed and numbered Lithograph in Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight 21" x 15', Frame 31.5" x 23.5".ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff (Erte), Pair of Costume DesignsRomain De Tirtoff (Erte), Russian-American (1892-1990). Pair of Costume Designs. Circa 1940. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Sight- 14" x 8" Frame- 15" x 9".PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Pink Lady Limited Edition Framed SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892-1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Pink Lady". Pencil signed & numbered. Measures: 20-3/4" W x 28" H + 5-1/5" matte & frame. From a Miami BrickeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990): Zeuscold-painted bronze, 1989; signed in casting, dated, and numbered 97/500, and with Seven Arts foundry mark 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 in. (41.9 x 36.8 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990): TanagraErte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990) Tanagra cold-painted bronze 1988; signed, dated, and numbered 301/500, published by Seven Arts LTD, London 20 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 in. (52.1 x 29.2 x 20.3 cm.) Erte prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Etching- LEO -edition 174/350 Pencil signed lower right,ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Etching- LEO -edition 174/350 Pencil signed lower right, 21-3/4 x 16-3/4 inches, overall framed size 32-1/2 x 26-1/2 inches Paper Toned.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. Fabulous 20th Century Art Deco bronze depicts a beautiful young wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Hera and Zeus BronzeErte Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990) Hera and Zeus 1989 Cast in bronze using the lost wax process Signed and numbered Hera height 16.25 inches x depth 7.75 inches x width 10 inches Zeus height 17.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "VENUS"Venus" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Signed. Numbered. 106/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15 inches wide x 4 inches deep. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper embellished with gold paint, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Quand l'amour meurt;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Quand l'amour meurt, c.1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design, with inscription on the reverse in pen 'See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)
1 day LeftWorthington GalleriesErté (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Sculpture Entitled FireleavesUS$250(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,US$325(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryErté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"US$600(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By ErteUS$4,000