Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape - Wintermorgen in Garmisch MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kettemann, Erwin—Winterlandschaft mit verschneitenKettemann, Erwin—Winter landscape (Munich 1897-1971 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed. 60 x 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015ERWIN KETTEMANN PAINTINGErwin Kettemann (German 1897-1971) Oil on canvas snowy mountain painting. Signed lower left, writing on back. 32" x 24" (framed 37" x 29")See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (French 1830-1903 ) The BoulevardCamille Pissarro (French 1830-1903 ) The Boulevard Montmartre On a Winter Morning. Oil on Canvas, 1897 H ; 19 1/4 in ( 48.89 cm ) W : 16 1/4 in (41.28 cm) H : 19 1/4 in ( 48.89 cm ) W ; 16 1/4 in ( 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings in the sky. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN KETTEMANN (Germany, 1897-1971), Majestic mountainERWIN KETTEMANNGermany, 1897-1971Majestic mountain landscape. Signed lower right “E. Kettemann Mehn”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 27.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred MacNeill (American, 20th /21st C.), "Morning Shadows", oil on panel, depicts flowering shrubsFred MacNeill (American, 20th /21st C.), "Morning Shadows", oil on panel, depicts flowering shrubs on a cliff overlooking a beach at low tide, signed lower left, gilt wood frame, paper label verso, weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Kettemann. Alpine Landscape, oil on canvas(German, 1897-1971). Signed "E. Kettemann, Mchn" lr, 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN LOEPER (20th c, PA) Quiet Morning In The CotswaldsWinter in the Cotswalds. Oil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 23 x 19 in. (framed). John Loeper is a native Pennsylvanian and was a forty year resident of New Hope. An active member of the New Hope art scene, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Winter MorningDan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Winter Morning oil on canvas signed Namingha (lower right) 48 x 66 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202267025: Ralph Brownell McGrew (American, 1916-1994) WintRalph Brownell McGrew (American, 1916-1994) Winter Morning Oil on Masonite 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: R. Brownell McGrew TSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERWIN KETTEMANN (1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGERWIN KETTEMANN (1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Presented in a guilt wooden frame. - 24 x 30 inches; frame: 32 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202346017: Matt Smith (American, b. 1960) Winter Morning -Matt Smith (American, b. 1960) Winter Morning - Grand Canyon, 1992 Oil on canvas 16 x 36 inches (40.6 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower left: Matt Smith Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed on the reverse: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl W. Peters (1897-1980) A Rockport MorningCarl W. Peters (1897-1980) A Rockport Morning oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., unsigned, estate stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING,ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING, "Winter Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kay Walton, "Hazy Morning"Kay Walton (Texas, 20th/21st C.), "Hazy Morning", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 36.5 x 47.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Wisconsin Winter Landscape, Ice FishingUS$250(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Martino O/C Cityscape, East Manayank, PhiladelphiaUS$200(1 bid)