Sold2021Book: Peinture Italienne par F Kellerhoven, IllustratedBook: Peinture Italienne par F Kellerhoven, Illustrated. size: 17 x 12.5 Please view more photos at the google drive link here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ve9Gfj9-eurVa8TRzXYkIkYO2HVO7U_jSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Lady Vaux, Engraving By F. Bartolozzi12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Follis & Rex Goode - Architectural PlanterA large architectural planter by John Follis and Rex Goode on three piece wooden base. Model F-507. Dimensions : 12" x 59" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechFEMME AUX COQUELICOTS, 1898, color lithograph, signed and dated on the stone, printed by F. Champenois Paris, image 23 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 18 ¾” with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Houses In TaosHouses In Taos, oil on canvasboard, 9 x 12, signed lower right: F. Darge; titled on verso: "Houses in Taos" (Taos, New Mexico)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Big Bend Country, Big BendBig Bend Country, Big Bend, oil on canvasboard, 12 x 16, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Fixing the Fence, oil on canvas boardFixing the Fence, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Robert Sharp George III Neoclassical Silver HoA Robert Sharp George III Neoclassical Silver Hot Water Urn, London, 1801 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), (duty mark), F, RS 16-1/4 x 12 inches (41.3 x 30.5 cm) 132.56 troy ounces TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Los Alamos MountainsLos Alamos Mountains, oil on canvasboard, 12 x 16, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on board signed F.S.Coburn, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2",Oil on board signed F.S.Coburn, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Cloud Studies".See Sold Price
SoldChauncey Foster Ryder (1868-1949) Old Stone Bridge 12 x 16 1/8 in. (30.5 x 41 cm.)Chauncey Foster Ryder (1868-1949) Old Stone Bridge signed 'Chauncey F. Ryder.' (lower left) oil on canvas 12 x 16 1/8 in. (30.5 x 41 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Carlin Galleries, Fort Worth. Ben HoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, bronze, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34, inscribed lower verso: © 1981 LORENZO F GHIGLIERI (ed.) 2/12 It is 64 inches tall including the wooden base. The wingspan iSee Sold Price
Sold2017John F. Kennedy Golfing Shag BagCream colored canvas golfing shag bag with "Jack Kennedy" emblazoned in dark brown up near the zipper. Measures 12 x 11'' with a zipper closure and two short handles. The canvas of the bag is stiffeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path 9 1/2 x 12 ...Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path signed 'WHeusch'. f' (on a rock lower right) oil on copper 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.2 x 31.7cm) (sight) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Jules Cavelier (1814-1894 France)"Sleeping Penelope" Patinated bronze Impressed with mark for J. Cavelier and foundry mark for A. Collas; Further marked: F. Barbedienne Fondeur 24.5" H x 12" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Spanish pitcher', white stoneware, polychrome painted, dimensions 18 cm x 12 cm x 26 cm, on the reverse EDITION PICASSO 139/200 MADOURA inscribed and numbered, MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO stSee Sold Price
Sold2022John F. Kennedy Signed PhotographFantastic oversized vintage matte-finish 8.75 x 12.5 Alfred Eisenstaedt portrait of Kennedy taken in August 1960 after his nomination as the Democratic presidential candidate, nicely signed and inscriSee Sold Price
38 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in Sheffield," 20TH CENTURYUS$750(1 bid)
38 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Homestead with Windmill," 20TH CENTURYUS$400
38 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURYUS$300(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...US$2,000(12 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...US$1,100(14 bids)
252 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada 1870s 1c Drop Letter Rate, perf 11 1/2 x 12 with Fancy Cork CancelUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall LightsUS$500