Sold2023FRANZ KNEBEL (Swiss, 1809-1877)Forum Boarium and the Temple of Uesta (Rome) sgn. and dated, l.l, F. Knebel / 1866, paper card on back,See Sold Price
Sold2016PETOCHI, ROME - 18K YELLOW GOLD, JADE, CORALS ANDPETOCHI, ROME - 18K YELLOW GOLD, JADE, CORALS AND ENAMELS BOXan Art Deco style jade, coral enamel powder box of circular form. Weight 170 gr.PETOCHI, Roma - Scatola in oro giallo 18K, giada, coralli,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Roma Moneta Tubogas Earrings in 18k Gold & Steel with Gold CoinsRare iconic pieces, created in Rome Italy by the jewelry house of Bvlgari, back in the late 1970's. This tubogas moneta clips-Earrings has been crafted in solid yellow Gold of 18karats, with tubogas eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Roma Bi-color Tronchetto Earrings in 18 kt goldA colorful pair of gorgeous clips-earrings, created in Rome, Italy by the iconic jewelry house of Bvlgari. Crafted in solid yellow gold of 18 karats, with high polished finish. Suited at the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Roma Spiga 18k gold hoop earringsModern pieces made in Rome Italy by the house of Bvlgari. They are from the "Spiga" collection manufactured in two tones of 18 karat yellow and white gold. Suited with posts (Removable) and European oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Aurelius (161-180) Aureus, GOLD (7.21 g) RomeM ANTONINVS-AVG TR P XXIIII, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust of Marcus Aurelius right, seen from behind / FELICITAS-AVG COS III, Felicitas standing facing, head left, short winged caduceus in rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHAEOLOGICAL REVIVAL 22K GOLD NECKLACEWith Etruscan style gold work by C. Civilotti Roma, c 1850. In original leather and velvet display box. 15 1/2" long x 1" high. 33.6 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Vía Crucis 14 Stations of the Cross wood & silvertone metal wall hanging crucifix.Vintage Italian Vía Crucis 14 Stations of the Cross wood and silvertone metal wall hanging crucifix. Marked Roma. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 260 GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana "Four Seasons of Hope" SilkscreensRobert Indiana (American: 1928-2018) "Four Seasons of Hope, 2012 (Gold)". The complete portfolio comprising of four screenprints in colours on Coventry Rag Paper. Each loose as issued housed in the orSee Sold Price
2022Rolex DaytonaSynonymous with excellence and reliability, Rolex watches are designed for everyday wear, and depending on the model, perfectly suited for a wide range of sports and other activities. Built to last, tSee Sold Price
Sold20221808 SCARCE $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle UNC +1808 SCARCE $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle UNC +See Sold Price
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) STUDIO ART GLASS 'ELLIPSE' VASEUS$2,000(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsEdwardian Old Cut Multi Gemstone Diamond Antique Gold Dangle Necklace w/ ProvenanceUS$3,300(11 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGIA 4.15ct VS1 Round Brilliant Diamond Solitaire 14k White Gold Vintage Engagement Ring w/ ReportUS$7,750(9 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982US$2,300(32 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold CoinsUS$1,100(9 bids)