Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859) "Adam & Eve" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting the figures of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, and with the snake wrapped around Eve leg. Signed "E. Tito" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Vela Zanetti (1913 - 1999) RITRATTO FEMMINILEJosé Vela Zanetti(1913 - 1999)RITRATTO FEMMINILEolio su tela, cm 55x45firma e dataeseguito nel 1959ProvenienzaGalleria d'Arte Internazionale, FirenzeCollezione privata, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola del XVIII secolo, Ritratto femminileolio su tela applicato su cartone, cm 81x63See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Tito ( 1859-1941) Three Art Deco PochoirsCirca 1920, each in a circular frame and signed. Dimensions: Each frame is about 10" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) PochoirDepicting a knight on horseback holding a woman, pencil signed, numbered 35/50 and with hand painted remarque at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 21" x 24". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE TITO (1859-1941) SIGNED ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT PIERROTFramed pochoir print on paper, Pierrot and Soubrette, signed in the print Tito Paris 1920, pencil signed lower left Tito (Ettore Tito, Italian, 1859-1941), numbered 261/ 400, brown spot at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Tito (1859-1941) Art Deco Pochoir PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x28x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Tito (1859-1941) Art Deco Pochoir PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x28x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE CERCONE Ritratto di donna.Ritratto di donna. Mixed media on paper. Cm 30,00 x 44,00. Signature lower right. The subject is the wife of the painter P. Michetti. Benoldi Luca authenticity certificate. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sannino (Portici, 1897 - Portici, 1975) - Fiori, 1970Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman - The MinutemanArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: The Minuteman Year: 2002 Dimensions: 28in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Original Serigraph in ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman - The MinutemanArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: The Minuteman Year: 2002 Dimensions: 28in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Original Serigraph in ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of imposing wooden throne seats with relief design, 20th C.Full title: A pair of imposing wooden throne seats with relief design, 20th C. Description: H 197 x L 110 x D 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded GEM Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded GEM Unc By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE WHEELER - The Fox Went OutSteve Wheeler (American, 1912 - 1992). "The Fox Went Out". Original color silkscreen. 1947. Signed "Wheeler" in pencil, lower right. Annotated "T/P" in pencil, lower left. A trial proof aside from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kletternder BärenjungeANTON BÜSCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Kletternder Bärenjunge Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 29 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Büschelberger', mit GiSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE VELVET UNDERGROUND LPThe Velvet Underground & Nico (Banana); Album cover with Stereo LP; 12 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANGING SCROLL CALLIGRAPHIC OF BY HONG YI (1880-1942)Ink on Paper ,43x30cm. Currency: Price In USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Bottle VaseChinese pottery bottle vase, raised dragon decoration, unmarked, 9-1/4" hSee Sold Price
2020CHINA-HUNAN 1897 50 Cents Silver, L&M 379, KM-Pn2, PCGSCHINA-HUNAN 1897 50 Cents Silver, L&M379, KM-Pn2, PCGS SP66+, Finest Known example and only 2 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection.To bid on this lot, special deposit of USD 50,000 and special auSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House TOTÒ BONANNO, Ritratto femminile, Olio su tavola€240
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$530(7 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ettore Sottsass style Tahiti lamp. MEMPHIS era Table Lamp. Bright Enameled Metal Elements. ModernistUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil PaintingUS$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk FrameUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897US$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000
Oct 09PiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) ‘Mobili a Torre’ series – Unique piece€50,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 Alaska & Klondike 1ed Gold Fields Canada INDIANS Cannibalism Slavery MAPSUS$52(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTito Salamoni (Italian, 1928-1989), "The Veil of Time, Florence"US$1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 1ed Marvels of Metals Metallurgy Silver & GOLD Jewelry Mining IllustratedUS$1(1 bid)