Sold2022(4) LARGE 19TH C. FRENCH FLOWER LITHOGRAPHSColor lithographs on a gray-green tone paper. Titled "Etude et Composition de Fleurs par Chabal Dussurgey." In French matting. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 25", (Sight) H 23.5" x W 17" Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Mathurin Moreau Bronze LampAfter Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) patinated bronze lamp. Inscribed on the base, Math Moreau. Plaque to the front: Bataille de Fleurs, Par Math. Moreau (Hors Concours). With flower bulb light bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Two Vol. Set 1929Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Etudes de Fleurs et Fruits, (Study of Flowers and Fruits, First Edition of 325 Copies Published in 1929, Cased Two Volume Set . Editions D`Art Charles Moreau 8, Rue De PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENDIKENDI en porcelaine d'Arita, décoré en bleu et rouge de fer sous couverte de motifs de fleurs séparés par des balustrades. Japon, période Edo, XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles. A PORSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coleman, Charles - A series of subjects peculiar to the Campagna of Rome and pontine marshesRome, 1850. In 2 . With 35 plates out of text containing 53 etchings, in total, binding of the time § Together in the lot Etudes progressives de Paysages par Perret , Lyons, Pintard, s.d. 3 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPHINE DE NOTER (Belgian, b. 1804/5)Des Fleurs (floral still life) Oil on board Signed lower right and dated 1821, in a gilt frame; inscribed on verso, "DES FLEURS / PAR JOSEPHINE DE NOTER F. 1821", with a Christie's string tag h. 15-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Books on Africa Incl. 'Decouverte de L'Afrique''La Decouverte de L'Afrique au Moyen-Age' by Charles de la Ronciere in three volumes, and 'Les Berbers; Etude sur La Conquete de L'Afrique par les Arabes' by Henri Fournel single volume. Condition: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K, PLATINE & PERLES / 18K GOLD, PLATINUM & PEARLSDescription Française: OR 18K, PLATINE & PERLES Collier composé de 3 rangs de perles de culture séparés en 3 segments par deux fleurs en platine ornées de diamants et d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small afghan necklaceCollier collerette ras de cou articulé composé de pampilles à décor floral terminées chacune par des médaillons ronds ornés de fleurs. Le tout monté sur liens de coton de couleur. Métal argenSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Europe. DESNOS/DE LA TOUR 1771 old antique vintageTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L' Europe Dressée pour L'etude de la Géographie Assujettie aux Observs. Astronomiques Par M. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roy à Paris, chés le Sr. Desnos, I.G. pour les GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Litho Etudes De Marines - CombatDessine Par H'Durand -Brager Lith par De Laplante et Durannd Brager, measures about 18 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER CORAILCOLLIER CORAIL Les trois rangs de boules de corail rouge-orangé sont retenus par un grand fermoir en forme de fleur rehaussé de diamants navettes. Monture en or jaune 14K. Poids brut : 85,22See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Barbier de SévilleLimited edition of 280 printed on Japanese paper. This is No: 111. Fine Binding. Original covers bound in. 'Théatre de Beaumarchais précédé d'une étude par Hippolyte Stupuy. Illustré de quatorzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe siècleBelle BOITE rectangulaire à décor de rinceaux, grenades et fleurs dans des cartouches sur fond de fleurettes stylisées Elle ouvre par un couvercle à charnières à motifs dSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRedoute, Rare, Large Folio - Floral Bouquet - Rose, TulipUS$100
20 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Color Etching Hand Signed Vase De Fleurs Jaunes Modern Still LifeUS$750
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (French, Belarusian) Bouquet de fleurs, ca.1918 oil on canvasUS$3,800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$850