Sold2018Vintage Eugenio Pattarino Madonna & ChildStunning clay sculpture of the Madonna and child created by Eugenio Pattarino. Her cape is bold red with pink Putti figures down the front and highlighted in gold paint. Inside the back is signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugenio Pattarino Madonna & Child Sculpture FeaturingFeaturing Madonna & child in gold and blue, measuring 5.5" tall and 6" wide. The piece is in good condition, there is crazing throughout, one of the fingers have been repaired and small chip on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971) Madonna & ChildProperty from a Private Collector, Savannah, GA Description: Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Ceramic Madonna and Child, the crowned and veiled mother holding her child in one arm and a scepSee Sold Price
Sold2024EPF Eugenio Pattarino Italy Porcelain Madonna BustMid Century EPF Eugenio Pattarino Italy Porcelain Madonna Bust. 5 inches H, signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) TerracottaEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Figurine Undated, gold paint signed 'Italy Prof. E. Pattarino' on lower left edge on back of the turquoise cape; depicting the Madonna and Child; glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Figurine AssortmentEugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Figurine Assortment (3) items including a Saint George slaying the dragon, red-bodied ceramic, painted and gilt and (2) hand painted 'Madonna and Child' terracotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Signed Pattarino Madonna Polychrome SculptureAn Italian painted and glazed Madonna and Child sculpture by Professor Eugenio Pattarino depicting the Virgin Mary with Jesus surrounded by angels. Signed 'Prof E. Pattarino' in gold paint on lower baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diana Mendoza gilded Madonna and ChildMendoza, Diana (Peruvian, born 1947), Madonna and Child, oil and gilding on canvas, 16 x 12 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Maser Gallery, framed in a cove style relief frame measuring 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENIO PATTARINO (1885-1971) - Bust of ChristItaly, in molded and glazed ceramics, polychrome decoration signed. Signs of use, minor loss. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diana Mendoza gilded Madonna and ChildMendoza, Diana (Peruvian, born 1947), Madonna and Child, oil and gilding on canvas, 16 x 12 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Maser Gallery, framed in a cove style relief frame measuring 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful vintage Madonna & Child pedestal bustBeautiful vintage Madonna & Child pedestal bust. Porcelain. Artist signed R Monti, stamped & numbered as shown in photos. In very good condition with wear normal from use and age. 14 ½” talSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE Goebel Madonna & Child Figurine Bust 1955 HM-21 10" Tall in VG Preowned Condition.SCARCE Goebel Madonna & Child Figurine Bust 1955 HM-21 10" Tall in VG Preowned Condition. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Adolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941) Madonna & Child, Marble BustAttributed To Adolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941) Madonna & Child, Marble Bust. Signed "A. Cipriani." Approximately 17.375W x 11.625D x 16.50H in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO PATTARINO (1885 - 1971): MADONNA WITH BIRD &signed to interiorCondition: with areas of wear to paint and gilding 13 inches wide; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino 1885-1971 Pottery Bust SculptureEugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971). A ceramic art pottery figural bust statue. A glazed terracotta female figure. Crackle glaze to bust. Signed on bottom Prof. E. Pattarino Italy. Procured from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENIO PATTARINO (1885 - 1971): "MADONNA WITH ARMSpainted and glazed porcelain Condition: with repairs and paint loss 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Early Carved Wood FiguresGroup of Four Early Carved Wood Figures Madonna and Child (repaired), bust of a girl, along with two carved figures having flat backs 17the century or later tallest 15 inches Condition: Madonna and chSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLYCHOME VIRGIN MARY CHILD RELIGIOUS ICON CARVINGPOLYCHOME VIRGIN MARY CHILD RELIGIOUS ICON CARVING A very fine hand carved, hand painted and gilded wooden Madonna and Child sculpture, standing upon an integrated base on an integrally carved wood. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thronende Madonna von Eugenio PattarinoKeramik, in Majolikatechnik weiß bzw. farbig glasiert, polychrom bemalt und mit Gold staffiert. Zepter rep.; Sign. "Prof. E. Pattarino Italy" mit Nr. "L 45". H. 61 cm. An Italian polychrome painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino Italy Glazed Terracotta Madonna.Signed and from a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilded Framed Print Of Madonna & ChildAntique Gilded Framed Print Of Madonna & Child. 39" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANA MENDOZA (PERU, 20TH CENTURY) MADONNA AND CHILDDIANA MENDOZA (PERU, 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS WITH GILDED OVERLAY DEPICTING MADONNA AND CHILD; 39"H 32.5"W OVERALL 29.5"H 23.5"W HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Wood Figure, Madonna and ChildSpanish Colonial Carved, Polychromed and Gilded Wood Figure, Madonna and Child, 17th/18thc. depicting the Madonna standing, holding the Christ child who holds an orb, raised on a Baroque style carvedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)US$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of RaphaelUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MURILLO PRINT OF THE MADONNA & CHILD IN PARCEL-GILT FRAMEUS$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist UnknownUS$100
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato, early 18th Century The Madonna and Child ...£1,800
20 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Madonna and Child (Our Lady of the Wayside) Mosaic panel, 95 x€2,000