Sold2018French 18K Gold Shotgun Pinin miniature leather "leg of mutton" case, stamped in interior "Au Carnaval De Venise Paris", the pin stem with eagle hallmark. Wear and light soiling to case. 2 1/8" long 1/4" wide. Weight of pin: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk ScarfHermes Paris Le Carnaval de Venise Silk Scarf, pink border, designed by Hubert de Watrigant, Made in France, with a plastic cover marked Hermes Paris. Size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Carnaval de Venise Silk Jacquard ScarfDesigned by Hubert de Watrigant. Original MADE IN FRANCE label. Hand rolled and stitched edges. Tiny red spot to lower left yellow panel; otherwise very good condition with no apparent spots, pulls, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, KermitFour Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, Kermit Oliver Limited Edition Madison Ave. 2000, Le Carnaval de Venise, Parures Des Sables, The Drummer Lightly Worn with small slight stains, all othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Designer Carnival 35"x35" Silk ScarfVintage Hermes silk scarf. Titled " Le Carnaval de Venise" by Hubert de Watrigant. Depicts various characters such as masked revelers and harlequins from a typical Venetian Carnival. Featuring brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946, Giulio Lorenzetti. Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo au Musee Correr de Venise. Daria Guarnati Serie Brunetto Fanelli, Venice. 1946. Hardcover. 11.25"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Boucheix Oil Painting on Canvas VeniseFrancois Boucheix Oil Painting on Canvas, Coin De Venise Au Clair De Lun.H: 7.5 in. W: 9 in. frame H: 18.5 in. W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo, Jean - Illustrations (x2) - 1929Hugo, Jean (1894-1984) Illustrations (x2) (1929) Description (FR): Sérigraphies sur papier (x2), tirées du livre Climats d'André Maurois, non signées Étiquettes de F.A.R. Gallery au dos DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Pablito, Zuni, Native American Sterling Silver Turquoise Brooch PendantArtist : F. Pablito, Zuni Title : F. Pablito, Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Brooch Pendant Description (FR) : Broche pendentif en argent sterling sertie de turquoises, signee au dos F. Pablito Zuni DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH INDO-CHINA 1919 (24pcs)Banque De L-Indo-Chine: 10- (21), 20-, 50-Cents (2) 1919 (P.43-46) Original F-AU (24pc)See Sold Price
Sold2015American Coin Silver Masonic Chalice Free Mason Cup andTwo piece lot of a Masonic text and fine and early American Coin Silver turned and engraved chalice. The inscription reads “Presente par la de L'Union Francaise N 71 au F George Deloynes V.M. En temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sevres Cobalt Blue VaseMarked "Sevres/ Manufacturer/ France/ f". Paper label reads "11, PL De La Madeleine/Au/Vase/Etrusque/Paris". Cobalt with gilt clover leaves. 12 3/8" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOCCACE. Il Decamerone... nuovamente corretto et con diligentia stampato. Firenze [Venise], PhilippoHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnaisF.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnais Goauche sur papier Une portant un cachet au dos 35 x 28 cm en moyenne Petits accidents et salissuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Facon de Venise Parcel Gilt Glass Goblet16th century, having a bulbous bowl, repeating abstract design, three prunts to bowl, parcel gilt lion mask stem, circular foot, 7-1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Corning Museum of Glass, GoblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Paris Silk Scarf - Le Carnival de VeniseHermes Paris Silk Scarf - Le Carnival de Venise. Hand rolled / sewn edge and measures 36 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Masks for "Carnival de Venise"Three masks for the "Carnival de Venise" or "Bal de Venise", two with maker's Certificate of Authenticity, and one smaller mask with porcelain face; all designed to also hang on a wall. [Tallest: 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMATCHED PAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES ‘LA PETITE FILLE AU TABLIER’ & ‘US$600
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART DECO STYLE SCULPTURE, "Flapper Girl," 20TH CENTURYUS$250(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisPair French Enamel Portrait Plaques Doge of Venice Framed 19th centuryUS$450
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967US$400
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHermès, rare SAC G7 en crocodile havane, code datation '10' au soufflet de la poche interne,CHF 1,000