Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli anni &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano anni 2000 - Wall mirror fromOttone, vetro specchiato. 170 x 64 x 2 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 66.93 x 25.20 x 0.79 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Contadino con carro Anni '20Olio su compensato, cm. 39,5x59 Firma a lapis in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE' SORNAYCoppia di poltrone. Legno di mogano impiallacciato in radica di tuja, velluto imbottito. Francia anni '20. Marchio a fuoco sotto ogni poltrona. cm 87x63,5x70 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. SORNAY Thierry Roche,See Sold Price
Sold2017GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU un vaso in pasta diGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU un vaso in pasta di vetro, anni '20. Marcato "G. Argy Rousseau France". Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTITavolino. Legno lastronato in lagno di noce, piano in legno di noce. Produzione Domus Nova anni '20. cm 58x60 L. Morelli, La casa che vorrei avere, Milano 1931, pagina pubblicitaria. AN OCCASIONAL TABSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREPoggiapiedi. Legno di mogano impiallacciato in radica di tuja, velluto imbottito. Francia anni '20. Marchio a fuoco. cm 32x64x64 AN OTTOMAN BY A. SORNAY Thierry Roche, André Sornay 1902-2000, Lyon, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso in vetro soffiatoVITTORIO ZECCHIN Un vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente ametista, anni '20. Altezza cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ZEN - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. ZEN -Tavolino porta oggetti anni '20. Legno, ottone, madreperla - difetti e mancanze - cm 73x54x54See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO FABBI Portrait of a young man with turban.Portrait of a young man with turban. Oil on pressboard. Cm 40,00 x 51,00. Signature and place (Egypt) at the top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers inFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers in the Courtyard," oil on board, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio FABBI: Painting- Oil on CanvasThree nudes in a garden with cherubs, a peacock, dog and a shepherd enjoying the view. [Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo delFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo del Mercado," oil on panel, signed L/R. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPR 19TH C. CARVED MARBLE GARDEN URNS ON PEDESTALSUS$800(2 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$4,250(5 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864US$950(19 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold CoinsUS$1,100(9 bids)