Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jourGAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jour Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1988-1989 Bombers, jupe corset en polyamide et bord cote bleu marine et noir; soutien gorge en coton à pois GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – ParisMichel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982) Quai en bord de Seine Peint le 8 octobre 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 20 x 31 cm Signé et daté en bas à drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beauce Work Table / Table de la BeauceA robust pine work table in original red paint with a two-board top and heavy tapered legs. Beauce region, Quebec, ca 1840. Table de travail robuste en pin peinte en rouge d'origine, plateau ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Coupe creuse en grès porcelainique, décor en relief de côtes torses, émaux beiges sur fond brun. Signature incisée "SalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisée, Jacques - En haut de la côte - 1994Lisée, Jacques (1948-) En haut de la côte (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left J. Lisée, signed and dated on the back Jacques Lisée Octobre 94 Dimension (PO): 36" x 30" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porte de Cote d'Azure, Lucien DelarueLucien Delarue France, 1925-2011). This coastal cityscape painting on canvas is signed "Delarue" lower right. It is also signed and titled en verso. Attached is a Certificate of Authenticity from McGoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN EUGENE JULIEN MASSE (1856-1950)Paysage en bord de rivièreHuile sur toile, signée en bas à€150
5 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / COTE EST DE SARDAIGNE/ DES BOUCHES DE BONIFACIO AU PORT BRANDINCHI/ duUS$10
BonhamsHeuer. A stainless steel and black plastic casing open face keyless wind 8 day dashboard clock H...€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisKNOLL INTERNATIONALGrand bureau plat rectangulaire double face, plateau en placage de palissandre€200
3 days LeftBonhamsANDRE BRASILIER (born 1929) Cavalcade, chevaux bleus au bord de la rivière€1,600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCHRISTIAN FJERDINGSTAD (1891-1968) & CHRISTOFLE - GALLIA (ÉDITEUR) Pichet en métal argenté,€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrederic MENGUY (1927-2007). Personnages au bord de la mer. Epreuve d'artiste signee au graphite en€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBAGUE CHEVALIERE EN PLATINEBague chevalière en platine sertie en son centre d'un brillant taille€500
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeL'ESPRIT DU BIEN-HEUREUX FRANÇOIS DE SALES, EVESQUE DE GENEVE, REPRESENTE EN PLUSIEURS DE SESUS$100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 70Haute console d'applique néoclassique à structure en bois entièrement gainée de€250
5 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES / MAJORQUE/ DE LA POINTE D'EN AMER AU CAP BLANCO/ d'apres la CarteUS$10