Sold2023FIRPO NICOLA (1911-1982) Giocatrice diFIRPO NICOLA (1911-1982) Giocatrice di carte olio cm.58x80 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door,Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door, signed lower left as pictured. Unframed, just as we found it, I see no damage other than canvas liftiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon 1911-1982 Abstract Seascape PaintingHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). An original oil painting on canvas. A Mid Century Modern sea landscape in blues, grays, and yellows. Signed Hyde Solomon 1965 in upper left hand corner. Procured frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal AfterglowHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal Afterglowoil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 at upper left, inscribed on the verso, framed. Framed dimensions 19 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Hyde Solomon was a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019HYDE SOLOMON (D.1982) COLORFUL ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Colorful Abstract Composition, signed lower left Hyde Solomon (United States, Israel, 1911-1982), approx sight: 58.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 65"h, 54"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon "Easterly" Oil on CanvasHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). Oil on canvas titled "Easterly," depicting a vibrantly colored abstracted landscape of a horizon under clouds. Signed and dated 1975 along the upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hyde Solomon "Before Sunrise" Oil on Canvas, 1974Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982) "Before Sunrise" oil on canvas painting depicting a colorful abstract landscape, signed and titled to verso, signed and dated "'74" upper left, housed in a wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatola SOUNGOUROFF (1911-1982) Russia - ChinaAnatola SOUNGOUROFF (1911-1982) ; Surrealistic scene ; 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 82 x 61 cm (32 1/4 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left ; artists inscriptions on the back ; ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon "Clouds & Plain" Oil on CanvasHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). Oil on canvas titled "Clouds & Plain," depicting a line of clouds in pale pink, orange, and yellow over a vibrant blue background. Signed and dated 1975 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Arnold Clark oilEleanor Arnold Clark (American 1911-1982) The Meeting oil on canvas, signed E. Arnold Clark lower right, one repaired tear, several areas of paint loss, framed. 25 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, Forto di Mentone Original Oil PaintingArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Forto di Mentone Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Size: Sheet measures 39" x 42 3/4" Inscription: Signed in lower right Year: 1983 Edition: Original Documentation: IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDRO CHERCHI (1911-1998) Lotto di 3SANDRO CHERCHI (1911-1998) Lotto di 3 opere ceramiche smaltate cm h 31x29x14,5 (verde) cm h 30x27,5x14,5 (rosa) cm h 31x27x14,5 ( azzurro) firmate sul retro Lot of 3 works enamelled ceramics 12,20x11,See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIrLegno laccato, tessuto.Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca.cm 120x110x96Literature: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIr Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca. cm 120x110x96 LITERATURE: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romare Bearden - Two WomenLot 18 Romare Bearden American (1911-1988) Two Women (1981-1982) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered 29/120 (there were also 5 artist's proofs) image: 23 x 14 inches sheet: 26 1/2 x 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Sicily. TEDESCHI. Istoria della pretesa monarchia diTEDESCHI, Nicola Maria. Istoria della pretesa monarchia di Sicilia.In Roma, 1715 4to, mm. 255x186. Leg. coeva p. pergamena, titoli in oro su tassello al dorso. Pp. 18 non numerate, 446, 40 non numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento carrozzeria - Ferrari 126 C2 058 - Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982Frammento carrozzeria Ferrari 126 C2 di Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982. Telaio N. 58.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Veduta of Naples, 1806, Etching€200
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300