Sold2022Lot books, Engineering Magazine, Distillery, Science,Lot books, 3 volumes "Engineering Magazine", "ABC of the Telephone", "The Complete Practical Distillery", "Fundamentals of Electric Waves", "Nouvelle flore coloriee de poche des Alpes et des Pyrenees"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Organizer de Poche Wallet, in brown monogram coated canvas, opening to a tonal linedLouis Vuitton Organizer de Poche Wallet, in brown monogram coated canvas, opening to a tonal lined interior with four open pockets and two card slots, the back exterior of the wallet with an open pockSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont Briquet De Poche L2 "Yuppies Green" LighterS.T. Dupont, France. One mid-century gold plated and enameled lighters with "Yuppies" green pattern. Impressed logo S.T. Dupont along the underside. Original presentation case and outer box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton - Organizer de poche, Epi, TexturedOverall Scratches: Slight Scratches PresentCorners: Great looking CornersStains: Clean/SpotlessTraces of Use: Initials StampingOdor: No noticible odor presentCondition Notice: box and dust cover incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMANACH de Poche pour l'annee 1834 illust.Offered by John Bale Books LLC. jbalebooks@gmail.com LE NOUVEL ALMANACH de Poche pour l'année 1834... A Lille: Chez Vanackere, [1833]. 28 leaves, including covers; a well-preserved miniature almanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. Size: 9 x 5 7/8 inches (225 x 148 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executed this originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Theatre de PocheMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Bardet, Sculpture de poche n°8 and 10 (Saturday, 9 January and Monday, 11 January 2010)Guillaume Bardet Sculpture de poche n°8 and 10 (Saturday, 9 January and Monday, 11 January 2010) (two works) France, 2010earthenware 0.5 h x 3.875 w x 2 d in (1 x 10 x 5 cm) 0.5 h x 3 w x 0.75 d iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRAZZIA (1950 – ). Cafe de Flore [Signed]. Circa 1990s. Post...US$200