Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti "Pesci" plates, fourPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988), Pesci plates, four, Italy, 1955, porcelain, "Pesci Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 1955", 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Paravento in legno laccato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Paravento in legno laccato e serigrafato, serie “Paradise Found†edizione speciale per Betony Vernon, Prototipo 2003. -. Cm 150,00 x 164,00 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Gerusalemme.FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Gerusalemme. Tecnica mista su vetro. Cm 90,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Specchio in legno laccato e vetro,FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Specchio in legno laccato e vetro, mod. Carrè. . Cm 48,50 x 48,50 x 2,50. Timbro Fornasetti Milano, sulla spalla in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Vassoio in metallo laccato e decorato,FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Vassoio in metallo laccato e decorato, anni 50. Etichetta presente. -. Cm 60,00 x 3,50.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Sei piatti " le glorie della cucinaFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Sei piatti " le glorie della cucina italiana". Porcellana e oro zecchino. Cm 24,50 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Undici sottobicchieri in porcellana."FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Undici sottobicchieri in porcellana." TEMA E VARIAZIONI". porcellana. Cm 10,00 x 1,20 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Scatola in metallo serigrafato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Scatola in metallo serigrafato e legno. Metallo e legno. Cm 30,00 x 3,50 x 10,50.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Coppia di ferma libri in metalloFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Coppia di ferma libri in metallo laccato e serigrafato. Metallo laccato. Cm 15,00 x 20,50 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988 Italian)Each dated 1989, designed mid-20th century, each with ''Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy'' sticker to underside, all but one numbered and dated verso, the numbered pieces 1, 2, 5, 7, 13, and 16 of 80See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Figura di cane Anni '60Porcellana smaltata, metallo. Marchio del produttore. 37 x 16 x 30 cm Enamelled porcelain, metal. Marked. 14.57 x 6.30 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "CupolePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "Cupole d'Italia," c. 1960, three serigraphed circular porcelain plates, from the "Grande Piatto Serie," with gilt rims, each stamped on the bottom, Two- H.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Portaombrelli UmbrellaPortaombrelli Anni '60 Ottone, metallo serigrafato. Marchio sotto la base. 58 x 26 cm Umbrella stand 1960s Brass, silk-screened metal. Mark under the base. 22.83 x 10.24 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Vassoio 'Pesci' anni '60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Pesci' trayMetallo serigrafato. Etichetta originale. 4,00 x 45,00 x 35,00 cm (1) - Silk-screen printed metal. Original label. 1.57 x 17.72 x 13.78 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Magazine rack, 1960 ca.h 38,5 cm width 43 cm depth 20,5 cm from serie Bassorilievo, laquered metal with screen-printed classical decoration. Fornasetti Manufacture. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988),Coppia di vasi da farmacia di grandi dimensioni in terraglia con decoro di personaggi e fasce dorate. Altezza cm 30, diametro cm 18 MarcatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes andPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes and Variations Coasters porcelain, each signed with Fornasetti mark and numbered diameters 4in (10cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) UMBRELLA STANDWith neck tie motif, c.1950. Marked on bottom. Dimensions: H 22.5" x D 10.25" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and use including a couple dings and nicks to body. Finish wear to brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Vassoio serie 'Gatto nellaMetallo serigrafato. Marchio della manifattura. 4 x 45 x 34 cm Silk screen printed metal. Marked. 1.57 x 17.72 x 13.39 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Tre piatti serie 'SezioniPorcellana serigrafata. Marchio sotto la base. Diametro 23 cm Silk-screened porcelain. Mark under the base. Diameter 9.06 in. TAGS: - Ceramic objectsSee Sold Price
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Monumental and Unique Nautical Sliding Door Cabinetcirca 1955for Fo...US$25,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare Early 'Panoplie' Trumeaucirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, deco...US$48,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Doberman' Umbrella Standcirca 1980for Fornasetti Milano, lithograp...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Collie' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, lithograph...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Architettura' Tablecirca 1988for Fornasetti Milano, lithographica...US$8,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare 'Ultime Notizie' Center Tablecirca 1987for Fornasetti Milano,...US$12,000
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare 'Strumenti Musicali' Boomerang Chaircirca 1950for Fornasetti ...US$4,800
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Levriero Afgano' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, l...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Pastore Tedesco' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, li...US$1,600
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Bassoitti' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, lithogr...US$2,500
Jun 18BonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Barboncino' Umbrella Standcirca 1960for Fornasetti Milano, lithog...US$1,600
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano 1913-1988) Decorations for "Storia della moda" panels€600
4 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Piero Fornasetti Exhibition Poster, Decorative Art, FramedUS$600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrampolini, Enrico Dissonance Nr. 1. Um 1955. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 39,6 x 50,2€200
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Unimog with snowplough trailer, fabric roof, inscription "STEIFF", very nice condition,€60