Sold2023Automobile Art - Meunier - Montaut - Nevil - lithoGeorges Meunier, French, 1869-1942, Le Gue, lithograph along with Ernest Montaut 1879-1936, et Mabileau, "Les Pannes Sous Le Vent", 1903, lithograph; Andre Nevil, La Sortie De Leglise, lithographsightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À)PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À) Petite sculpture "Le coup de vent", en céramique émaillée, représentant une femme en chapeau, manteau et manchon. Circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2023PESCE (Gaetano).Il Rumore del tempo. Milan, Charta, 2004. In-4, reliure en fibre naturelle, coco, representant une figure de profil, titre et nom imprimes a l'encre jaune et rouge sur le plat, coutures apparentes, chSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLEVASE BOUTEILLE en grès émaillé beige et gris sur fond craquelé, la partie inférieure à décor d'amamori (petits trous de cuisson, nom en japonais), le vase montéSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce nom, a la Chine; par Gorée, le Cap de Bonne Espérance, et les Isles de France et de la ReunioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de quatre vases à décor de paysagesEnsemble de quatre vases à décor de paysages dont un monogrammé JEM, élève de Legras. Trois d'entre eux aux tons jaune et orange, et un aux tons blanc et gris 33 cm pour le plSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Seventeen Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros TransferSet of Seventeen Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Plates with Landscapes and Architecture Scenes Black printed mark. 9 3/4 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros TransferGroup of Eight Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Dinner Plates Depicting Architecture Black printed mark. 9 5/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas. (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffet - Le dompteur et le lion, 1969 Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. Referenced in Sorlier #162. Hand-signed in pencil lower left margin. Numbered 104/120 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 72 x 51cm / 28,3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed CreamwareStone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Charger with Classical Scene Black printed mark. 13 1/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Nine Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer PrintedSet of Nine Stone, Coquerel et Le Gros Transfer Printed Creamware Plates with Historical Scene Black printed marks. 8 3/8 in. diam. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, ArchivalUS$1,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...US$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,550
423 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEntre L'hiver Et Le Printemps by Chagall (1887-1985)US$1(1 bid)
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Voia l'ambe et le sel (See the dawn and the salt), Archival PigmentUS$500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,550
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,550
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsChagall. La Feerie Et Le Royaume. With 10 Chagall Lithographs.US$5,000
19 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 worksUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 worksUS$10
3 days LeftJasper52Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique. Caribbean. BONNE 1780 old mapUS$100