Sold2021FRAGMENT DE COUVERCLE DE SARCOPHAGE, MARBRE, ARTFRAGMENT DE COUVERCLE DE SARCOPHAGE, MARBRE, ART ROMAIN, CIRCA IIIE S. AP. J.-C. A ROMAN MARBLE SARCOPHAGUS LID FRAGMENT, CIRCA 3RD CENTURY A.D., the corner of the sarcophagus lid carved in relief wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SilverEnsemble d'objets en argent comprenant : 1. Boîte avec couvercle de forme cylindrique, décor perse, hauteur 8 cm, 2. Bracelet à boules en argent 925, 3. Petite coupelle, hauteur 2 cm, 6 x 6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT, INDE MÉDIÉVALE, RÉGION DE MATHURA, Xe SIÈCLEINDE MÉDIÉVALE, RÉGION DE MATHURA, Xe SIÈCLE Fragment de stèle bi-face, en grès rosé, représentant un animal mythique à tête d'oiseau, corps de serpent et nageoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Prints of Classical ArtComprising, an urn, titled "Al Signor Guglielmo Patoun Cavaliere Inglese Amatore delle belle arti, two prints of sculptures, and a "Fragment de la Fontaine dite La Source aux Masques." Largest Sight SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022WatchJAEGER-LECOULTRE PENDULE ATMOS (Caliber 526-5), modèle Empire, le boitier en métal patiné à motif de quatre colonnes cannelées, socle en marbre vert, mouvement JAEGER-LECOULTRE (penduleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET MONTRE À COUVERCLE Il est en forme de bracelet ruban portant le cadran rond dissimulé par un couvercle. Tour de bras à chevrons. Monture en or jauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 80 Table dANNÉES 80Table d'appoint ou tabouret en marbre blanc veiné de gris animé de draperies sculptées, piètement gaine fuselé cannelé surmonté de rosaces.RestaurationA side table, white grey veinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Verdure à personnages, le musicien champêtre devant une ruine et un étang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum France Pate-De-Verre Frog TableDaum France Pate-De-Verre Frog Table. A green pate-de-verre art glass stem in the form of lily pads. Figural bronze frog mounts to the top of the table. Item ready to ship in crate. 34 inches tall / 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum France Pate-De-Verre Frog TableDaum France Pate-De-Verre Frog Table. A green pate-de-verre art glass stem in the form of lily pads. Figural bronze frog mounts to the top of the table. Item ready to ship in crate. 34 inches tall / 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...US$40,000
BonhamsFollower of Jan Pauwel Gillemans the Elder (Flemish, 1618-1675) Still Life with Fruit, Shellfish...US$260(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique D Art De Rambouillet Edition French Tapestry 13 ft 10 in x 9 ft 9 in ( x )US$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWillem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock KlineUS$200(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COAUS$650
May 25Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COAUS$900
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.US$2,500
May 25Basel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.US$300
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
18 hrs LeftBonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...US$38,000