Sold2018Surrealist painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Miro. Measures: 14 1/2 by 12 3/4 inches, PROVENANCE: Notizie arte contemporanea,Turin. Acquired from the above by the present owner.The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) : Portrait of a young lady with her hatATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) Portrait of a young lady with her hat Oil on canvas applied on board, 57 x 35 cm Signed and dated lower right: C. Maggi, 1907 Good conditions, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Asian Watercolor Framed Art - SignedLot of 2 Chinese Asian Watercolor Framed Art. (1) Watercolor painting landscape of Pagoda and Mountain scene in pastel colors. Artist markings on bottom left of piece. The art measures framed 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Salvador Teran Original Signed MosaicMid Century Salvador Teran Original Abstract Mosaic Wall Framed Art Signed & Dated 72 - This piece was made by Salvador Teran, a famous and outstanding designer and technician in silversmithing. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Clark Folk Art Painting22.5" x 20" paint on found framed art. Signed lower right dated 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH LITHOGRAPHFRAMED ART, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED 1966. NUMBERED 5 OF 75. NO GLASS. 19" x 25 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 20 1/2" x 27" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021BURNS CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING WALL ART 16"CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING FRAMED ART SIGNED BURNS LOWER RIGHT-16" X 14" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc SICA artist Signed Abstract Framed Art. Both signed; Artist's Proof.2pc SICA artist Signed Abstract Framed Art. Both signed; Artist's Proof. Dimensions: Height: 25 inches, Width: 25 inches, Depth: 1 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Then & Now" Framed Art - Artist Signed & Numbered"Then & Now" Framed Art - Artist Signed & Numbered - 37 in tall x 37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Raised Art- Signed B. de Bruycker(?)Framed Raised Art- Signed B. de Bruycker(?)See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tempera Painting Signed Gerhard MillerFramed Tempera Art signed Gerhard C.F. Miller. Titled "Yellow Lady Slippers". Approx. 21.25"H x 23.25"W. Mat has some age marks. Painting has not been examined outside of frame. Photos are consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil (German, 1942) "My friend Miro" PaintingDESCRIPTION: Peter Robert Keil, German (Born 1942) Mixed Media on Board "My friend Miro" abstract expressionism framed art piece signed "P. Keil" Lower Left and titled "My friend Miro" lower right.CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jennie Tomao Oil Painting, Flowers, FramedStill life painting; floral arrangement. Flowers, vase and framed art pictured. Signed. Exquisite use of contrasting colors for emphasis. Stunning composition and great detail. Signed lower right. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil (German, 1942) "My friend Miro" PaintingDESCRIPTION: Peter Robert Keil, German (Born 1942) Mixed Media on Board "My friend Miro" abstract expressionism framed art piece signed "P. Keil" Lower Left and titled "My friend Miro" lower right. CISee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Neil Loeb (1950) Signed Mixed Media Abstract ArtDESCRIPTION: Three framed abstract art signed "N. Lain '93" featuring abstract and polygonal shapes impressed into a solid colored medium-one red, one blue, and one yellow. Reverse side of each pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM Original OIL PAINTING on CANVAS Female Signed Framed Art LARGEThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: The Fish MarketMedium: oil painting on canvasSize: 45&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Daeni Original Oil Painting On Canvas European Cityscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pino Daeni Title: The PassageMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Bluhm Original Painting Gouache Abstract Modern Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman BluhmTitle: EighthMedium: Original Gouache PaintingSize: 11.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Roger Muhl Title: Paysage D'ete Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 21&rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem Oil Painting On Canvas Original Female Portrait Signed Art FramedThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: Le Mende Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 18.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski Original Signed Acrylic Painting On Board Framed Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henryk StazewskiTitle: Untitled Medium: Acrylic Painting On BoardSize: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Kyle Sims Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Moose Wildlife Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kyle Sims Title: Man On A MissionMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 23"See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJurgen Gorg Original Painting On Canvas Large Female Portrait Framed Signed ArtUS$1,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Large Original Gouache Painting Figurative Signed Framed ArtUS$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Meyerowitz Original Large Oil Painting On Canvas Horse Framed Signed ArtUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil On Canvas Painting Dancer Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSteven Sorman Large Original Oil Painting On Board Abstract Signed Framed ArtUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Peck Original Painting On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting On Board Sill Life Signed Framed ArtUS$2,000
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$375
Jun 15OAB AuctionsLeo B. Blake Original Oil Painting On Board Winter Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKen Howard Original Painting On Board Venice Street Cityscape Signed Framed ArtUS$750