Sold2021Framed Tile & M. Beaumont Racetrack Signed PrintA framed tile, together with a numbered print, 43/200, of a racetrack, signed lower right "M. Beaumont". [Tile: 5" H x 4" W; Frame: 9" H x 8" W; Print: 8" H x 21" W; Frame: 14" H x 27" W]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Artist Signed Print Marked M.C.Large artist signed print marked M.C. nicely framed. 27" wide, 35" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202410 M.F. HUSAIN RELIGIOUS PRINTS10 FRAMED RELIGIOUS PRINTS, ARTIST SIGNED, M.F. HUSAIN, 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016"Waterscape" Framed Print"Waterscape" framed print. Signed bottom right by M. Simandle. Professionally framed and matted. Gold painted carves wood frame with beaded design. Measures 32 inches long by 39 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maggie Weatherstone framed wall tileMaggie Weatherston framed wall tile Montreal, Canada, 1970s glazed ceramic back panel signed 'M. Weatherston' and stamped 'Weatherston Studio' tile: 11 3/8"w x 5 5/8"h; frame: 12 3/4"w x 5/8"d x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021M. VICKERS "APRIL" SIGNED ETCHING FRAMED PRINT 16"MARY VICKERS "APRIL" SIGNED ETCHING FRAMED PRINT WALL ART HOME DECOR FROM DAVID GARY LTD NEW JERSEY -12" X 16" APPROX FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP2121See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Kenneth M. Adams Pencil Signed PrintsPair Kenneth M. Adams (Taos Society of Artists 1897-1966) Pencil Signed Framed Prints Entitled "Taos Indian Woman" and "The Miner". 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed numbered signed print monmouth park race track 24x26Framed numbered signed print monmouth park race track 24x26See Sold Price
Sold2018Philadelphia Letters and Two PrintsFramed letter signed "M. Sharpless, Philadelphia 1826", 10"h x 7 1/2"w, a smaller letter signed "Mary T. Clement", a Currier & Ives print, and another printSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERNIST PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT SIGNEDMegan Rice, (US B. 1958) A print work produced on glossy photographic paper and framed, under glass. M. Rice presented at Yellow Bird Gallery in 2005 and this work may have been part of the promotionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT SIGNEDMegan Rice, (US B. 1958) A print work produced on glossy photographic paper and framed, under glass. M. Rice presented at Yellow Bird Gallery in 2005 and this work may have been part of the promotionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. MARESCA Signed Hand Painted TileFramed signed hand painted tile, signature to the lower left corner illegible and faded, subject a city street in Paris with a view of the Arc de Triomphe in the background, piece done in a mainly broSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRYPOINT PRINT ON SATIN "INTERIOR OF CALIFORNIA FOREST"Signed M.N MORAN 1888, framed and matted with TruGuard, 20.5 inches by 16.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elias M. Grossman 'Man with Prayer Shawl' PrintSigned Elias M. Grossman, framed. Measures 12.5 inches wide and 16 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Sunderman & Marjorie Mason (2) PrintsMarilyn Sunderman & Marjorie Mason (2) Prints, "New England Beach", monotype on paper, signed Marjorie Mason 1986, landscape with lily pond, silkscreen on paper, signed M Sunderman, largest framed sizSee Sold Price
2018ART - A. Y. JACKSON CC CMG (1882-1974, CAN)Alexander Young Jackson, CC, CMG, print, "Early Spring, Quebec", circa 1945, signed in the plate, framed, M. Matthews Bros. Limited label verso, 19 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marion E. Warren. "Steaming Crabs, Pope's Creek," photographMarion Edwin Warren. (American, 1920-2006). Gelatin silver print, c. 1963, signed "M.E. Warren" lr, sight size: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 in., framed size: 36 x 31 1/4 inches, museum glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Dufy, Mixed Media over Print. RacetrackAfter Dufy, Mixed Media over Print. Racetrack scene. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19 x 25.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS SCHOOL (19th / 20th c)"Still life with Autumn Leaves" color woodblock print. 14 1/2 x 13 inches. signed M.C. Schmidt Wiessburg ?. framed 24 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eclectic Mix of Art WorkFramed Picasso print, two Cecile Johnson prints (one framed, one unframed), and one framed M. Patterson print (framed), and one artiest signed paintings of a parrot/big cat.Height: 27 3/4" Width: 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles M. Schulz print "Aughhh! signed lithographHeading: Author: Schulz, Charles M. Title: "Aughhh!" Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: 1994 Description: Original color lithograph, approximately 10½x13¾See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Print Yellow Field with Couple Signed M. StormFramed Print Yellow Field with Couple Signed M. Storm Roughly 23" x 27" 137USee Sold Price
Sold2023M. FARGAS LITHOGRAPH PRINT SUNFLOWER STILL LIFESigned M. Fargas lower right. Print nicely over matted in frame. Gilt frame. Circa 1995. Framed measures 32 1/2" h x 27 1/4" w x 1" d. Print measures 24 1/2" h x 19 1/4" w.See Sold Price
873 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition M. Lemieux Whiting Field Chapel PrintUS$35
3 days LeftJasper52Raffi Kaiser - On the Edge of Mordor - 1982 Lithograph - SIGNED 17.5" x 24.5"US$20
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Signed & Numbered First Cast John Austin HannaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph FramedUS$800
BonhamsGraham Sutherland O.M. (British, 1903-1980) Pecken Wood Etching, 1925, on laid paper, signed and...£600
2 days LeftJasper52FINE MODERN BRITISH SIGNED OIL PAINTING - CHILDREN PLAYING IN SURF ON BEACH ContemporaryUS$1,500
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(17 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Six Stone Figures Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Ar...£600
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child XVI, from Mother and Child Etching ...£1,000