Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED20th century South American watercolor painting on paper in depiction of a vibrant village "calle" or street scene with figures walking the path. Indistinguishable signature in lower right. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HAND WRIGHT (AMERICAN 1872- 1951)Beaufort, South Carolina Street Scene Watercolor on paper , not signed. Dimensions: Framed H 16" x W 19", paper H 8.5" x W 12" Condition: some foxing to the mat. Glue down to another broad. No Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018*JACOBS, WILLIAM(Born 1897 American) Street scene with figures, framed watercolor, signed and dated 1956 lower right, approximate work size 23" x 18 1/2", frame 32" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018*JACOBS, WILLIAM(Born 1897 American) Street scene with figures, framed gouache watercolor, signed and dated 1947 lower right, approximate work size 18" x 22 1/2", frame 28 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202320thC. African American Watercolor Street SceneWatercolor on paper. Urban Street Scene with Figures. Circa 1940's era; 23in. x 17.5in.(image), 28.5in. x 23.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Street Scene, Charleston, South CarolinaC.B. Whaley (American, 20th century), Street Scene, Charleston, South Carolina, watercolor, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MYERS BOGGS WATERCOLORFrank Myers Boggs (1855-1926, American) framed and matted watercolor of a village street scene at Veudre, circa 1900, with Bernard Black Gallery label. 15.75" x 12.5" ss / 24" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven (7) Central & South American WorksSeven framed works, comprising: 1) cactus; 2) figures outside a church; 3) figures at teepees; 4) figural woodcut; 5) three figures in a frame; 6) figural street scene, and 7) figures at a compound. [See Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020URSULA WHITE (20th c, American) German Street SceneWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in. (sight), 22 3/4 x 16 3/4 in . (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Hazel Guggenheim McKinley (US, 1903-1995)Hazel Guggenheim King-Farlow McKinley (American, 1903-1995) "Street Scene", 1955 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21" x 17-1/2", framed 30" x 26" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norbert Smith Signed Watercolor City Street SceneNorbert Smith, American 20th Century, Signed Watercolor of City Street Scene, Framed. Measures 26 inches x 32 inches, art measures 16 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Jackson South Battery PrintA Jane Jackson (American, Contemporary) print of a watercolor painting titled 'South Battery' depicting a street scene with a horse-drawn carriage at The Battery in Charleston, SC. Presented in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolors by Pat Smoot(lot of 2) Pat Smoot (American, 1924-2011), European Street Scenes, watercolors, one signed "Smoot Nielsen" lower left, largest overall (both framed): 21.25"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Pat SmooSee Sold Price
Sold2024TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) New York City Street SceneWatercolor on paper 23.5 x 17.5 in, 37 x 31 in (framed).Tore Asplund was brought to the United States when he was a year old. He studied in New York at the Art Students League, the Academy school, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Modernist New York City Street Scene Rainy Evening Signed PaintingAntique American modernist cityscape painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Impressionist Llama Hearder Scene, SignedUnknown artist. Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 10 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Watercolor on Paper, MODERNIST AMERICAN SCENE COASTALUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.US$150(1 bid)