Sold2022Francis Jourdain, Frises Au PochoirFrancis Jourdain (French, 1876-1958) Frises Au Pochoir (Stencil Friezes), from Album de la Décoration (3rd volume) color chromolithograph and pochoir unsigned Imprimerie Saudé A. Calavas, &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Jourdain (Attrib.), Rope Dining Chairs (6)Francis Jourdain (Attrib.) Set of six dining chairs, 1950s Cerused oak, rope. Made in France. Each: 32.5" H x 18" W x 19" D Seat height: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCIS JOURDAIN Pair of chairs and ottomansFRANCIS JOURDAIN (1876 - 1958) Pair of adjustable chairs with ottomans, France, 1920s Walnut, cane Unmarked Chair (upright): 30 1/2" x 27 1/4" x 38", ottoman: 12" x 25" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jourdain, 1876-1958, Mahogany LampFrancis Jourdain, French, 1876-1958, Mahogany Lamp, stamped Francis Jourdain and numbered 6190 20 3/4" H to top of shade Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA163)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS JOURDAIN (Attr.)Lounge chair, France,1950s Stained oak, webbing, brass tacks Unmarked 32" x 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Jourdain (1876-1958): Small InteriorFrancis Jourdain (1876-1958): Small Interior Gouache on paper mounted on paper, signed 'Francis Jourdain' lower right, with label from Stubbs Books & Prints, NY. 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 9 x 9 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS JOURDAINPair of armchairs, France, 1920s ;Stained beech, brass studs, leather upholstery; Unmarked; 30" x 23 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis JOURDAIN (1876-1958)Fauteuil en bois a dossier droit et accotoirs detaches evides. PietementFrancis JOURDAIN (1876-1958)Fauteuil en bois a dossier droit et accotoirs detaches evides. Pietement d'angle a entretoise laterale de section carree, assise et dossier en cordage tresse. 83 x 62 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Marquet, Francis Jourdain, Fully IllustratedBook: Marquet, Francis Jourdain, Fully Illustrated; Vintage. Size: 12.5x9.75x0.5See Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND - D’APRESBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parcSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESSans titreBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir seSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESMadonneBombe aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signé et numéroté à 20 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)PolicemenBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires. Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir sem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé auSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsTHEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (1859-1923) Deux Chats, 1894 (Creuzat, 492)Pochoir 4 couleurs sur t...€480
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'Indien au Javelot' from 1875-1€1,200
May 30BonhamsSAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) Untitled (SF345), 1991 Lithographie en couleurSignée et numéro...€3,200
4 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BISQUE DANCING DOLL ATOP MUSIC BOX WITH AU LOUVE SHOP LABEL Marks: Original French paperUS$400
19 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/CanvasUS$1,200
2 days LeftEmotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Francis Bean Cobain for Rolling Stones - Signed by David La Chapelle with COA€20
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEVery Large Sam Francis "Meaningless Gesture" Print, Abstract ExpressionistUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Bacon Very Large Aquatint 1991 Right Tryptic Panel Ed86 StampedUS$2,500
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRbfinearts1st Class Relic Of Saint Francis Xavier. He Is The Patron Saint Of Roman Catholic MissionariesUS$160(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74208: A Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Silver Two-HanUS$3,400(1 bid)