Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Kumalo Bronze titled African DanceSydney Kumalo bronze, titled African DanceSigned by the artist on the bottom.7"W x 8"D x 15"HSydney KumaloSydney Kumalo (1935-1988) was a South African contemporary artist and sculptor. Hes most knowSee Sold Price
Sold2021SKIP GLOMB (1935-1988) WESTERN BRONZE STAGWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "Tails of the Border," leaping stag with cactus, signed in cast Glomb (Skip Glomb, Wyoming, 1935-1988), numbered 7/ 30, dated 1978, on a wooden base, overall: approSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO PALANGE & WERTHER TOFFOLONI Hoop chair.Hoop chair. 1960. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 80,00 x 106,00 x 70,00. Literature: Anna Lombardi, Distretto della sedia. Design tra passato e futuro, Milano, Franco Angeli, 2013, copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skip Glomb, American, Wyoming, 1935-1988Skip Glomb, American, Wyoming, 1935-1988, The Spring Of 73, Cowboy On A Horse, Bronze, Titled, Signed, Dated 1973, And Edition Number 8/30 In Base, 22 X 16 X 9 Inches, Walnut Base Overall Height 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 784 coffee table for Cassina.784 coffee table for Cassina. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 41,00 x 100,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Moretti, Gianfranco Frattini. Architetto e designer. Franco Angeli, Milano 2007, pp. 40,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Modernist Sculpture, Manner Of Sydney Kumalo, Good Patina Finish, 7.75 inches heightBronze Modernist Sculpture, Manner Of Sydney Kumalo, Good Patina Finish, 7.75 inches height. size: 7.75x2.75. ASKart: Sydney Alex Kumalo (1935 - 1988) was active/lived in South AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SYDNEY KUMALO (D.1988) CHARCOAL RECLINING FIGUREFramed charcoal drawing on paper, Reclining Figure, signed lower center Kumalo (Sydney Kumalo, South African, 1935-1988), dated [19]71, sight: approx 14.75"h, 21.25"w, overall: 20.25"h, 26 5/8"w, 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Jean-Pierre LaCoudre Provincial River Scene O/CProvincial River Scene Oil on Canvas Painting by Claude Jean-Pierre LaCoudre (1935-1988). Signed, "Lacoudre 60" to lower right. Depicts a provincial town on river scene in an impressionistic, impastoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lukman Celeb Baxis Porcelain HeadLukman Glasgow, American, 1935-1988. A 1970's "Celeb Baxis" series porcelain head with metallic cosmic designs and painted highlights. Signed "Lukman", dated "'73" and numbered 30/50" at base. Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Lacoudre, Port SceneOil on canvas. Framed. Signed & dated 1963 lower right. Claude Lacoudre, French (1935-1988). Approx. 32" x 32" unframed, 39" x 39" framed. Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tinkle Bell HN1677 - Royal Doulton FigurineHarradine Child Classics. Pink and blue coloration. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1935 - 1988 Dimensions: 4.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
JG AutographsOlivia de Havilland - Classic Hollywood Actress - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE 'PACKAGE ON A 'HUNT' - PROJECT FOR€600
13 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeCHILDE HASSAM (1859-1935) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DISPLAY OF FLAGS ON ALLIES DAY, MAY 1917, ANNOUNCINGUS$350
13 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeCHILDE HASSAM (1859-1935) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DISPLAY OF FLAGS ON ALLIES DAY, MAY 1917, ANNOUNCINGUS$500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCHRISTO and Jeanne-Claude (Bulgarian, 1935 – 2020; French, ...US$100
12 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsUncommon! Map of transportation routes of Palestine - Survey of Palestine Motor Map, 1935 Road mapUS$30