Sold2021Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975)Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) Porto, 1968 oil on canvas laid to board signed Caffe (lower center) 5 3/4 x 4 inches. Provenance: The Galleries of Frank J. Oehlschlaeger, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Strada sul Generoso, 1968UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Strada sul Generoso, 1968 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Autentica e numero archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Nuovo Vertice, Roma Collezione privata, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life - Franco Marzilli 1968Franco Marzilli (1934 - ) Italian. Still Life. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968. Frame size H 32" W 24-1/4" Opening H 27-1/2" W 19-5/8". CONDITION: excellent. Please copy and paste the following lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Corberó - Franco's FingerLot 18 Xavier Corberó— Catalan (1935-2017) Franco's Finger (1968) bronze signed on stand 7 x 20 x 6 inches Provenance: from a Connecticut collection gift of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Novelty Gag GiftVintage Novelty Gag Gift, inscriptions read ‘How to succeed in Business’, ‘1968 Franco American Novelty Co’, measures 6 x 3 1/8 inches, surface wear to box, Vintage, novelty gift, gag gift, viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Benocci (Siena, 1943) - Vele sul mare, 1975Olio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 63, n.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE NOUFFLARD (1855-1968) IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON BOARDOriginal Oil on Board by listed Franco-Italian Artist Andre Noufflard (1855-1968). The painting is Les Cypres and is signed and dated 1936. French Impressionist who is rarely seen at auction. ProfessiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side ChairsSet of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side Chairs </> All but one with a label: 'Industria de Morels MALAGA Ltda., Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre, 62, Sao Caetano do Sul -S.P., INDUSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticità della Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco RoccoScaccomatto Gioco degli scacchi componibile. Neri in bronzo, Bianchi in bronzo argentato, scacchiera in panno. Editi in 1000 esemplari. 1970 ca. Firma del designer e numero di serie incisi sul Re BianSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI Storage units MB47-MB48 produced byStorage units MB47-MB48 produced by Poggi. 1968. Rosewood.. Cm 260,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio 1950/1980, Mondadori, 1985, P. 197See Sold Price
Sold2020GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Pair of armchairs, Oasis model,Pair of armchairs, Oasis model, Zanotta production, 1968. (2). Beech and padding fabric.. Cm 75.00 x 72.00 x 75.00. Manufacturing brand impressed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO POLI, BERNINI Un tavolo 'Cangrande',FRANCO POLI, BERNINI Un tavolo 'Cangrande', 1979. Legno di noce, compensato, cristallo molato con fasce satinate a getto di sabbia. Marchio della manifattura impresso sul basamento. Cm 74 (h) x 240 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWhite French Silk Debutant Ball Gown, 1968 By Mr. Andrew of "The Oval Room" Saks Fifth Avenue.US$45(4 bids)
3 days LeftSunburst AuctionSigned by Zao Wou-Ki Woodcut Print (60/95) made in 1968 Hanging ScreenUS$1,600(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncROLEX DOUBLE RED SEA-DWELLER TROPICAL COLOR CHANGE DIAL REF. 1665 WRISTWATCH CIRCA 1968US$25,000
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyOriginal Rock Handbill - The Doors - Iron Butterfly 1968US$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "Many Things" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition Print LithographUS$100(1 bid)
May 30PropstorePINK FLOYD, MOODY BLUES, CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN AND OTHERS (1968) - Middle Earth Club Concert £1,000(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreGRATEFUL DEAD AND JEFFERSON AIRPLANE - Carousel Ballroom "Sore Thumb" Design Concert Poster, 1968£700
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "Screams of Women in Labor" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition PrintUS$100
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "The First Word from a Verse Arises" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Original Hand Signed PrintUS$100