Sold2020Fortunino 'Franco' Matania (1922-2006) Italian/British.Fortunino 'Franco' Matania (1922-2006) Italian/British. Study of a Man on a Bucking Bronco, Mixed Media, Signed and Dated 'Nov 1986', 18" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Matania (1922 - 2006) Signed Oil PaintingItem/Description: Oil painting features mother and baby. Signed lower right. Artist info on back. Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 9 1/2"; Width: 13 1/4". Framed: Height: 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Matania (1922-2006) Italian, A pastel study of aFranco Matania (1922-2006) Italian, A pastel study of a horse, signed and dedicated by the artist verso, 22" x 18" (56 x 46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Ponce de Leon, Happy New York - '77Title: Happy New York - '77.Artist: Michael Ponce de Leon (1922 - 2006) Etching, 1977.Edition 60. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "46/60." Image size 5 3/4 x 9 5/16" (14.6 x 23.7 cm). MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSERoger CAPRON (1922-2006)Table basse rectangulaire à plateau recouvert de carreaux de céramique à motifs de tampons40 x 100 x 50 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA DE NORONHA, NEW YORK SKYLINE WITH U.N.Maria de Noronha Gallman (Portuguese/American 1922-2006), "United Nations at Dusk, NYC", polymer on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso. Framed. Approx. h. 31", w. 43" (frame), h. 24",See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA DE NORONHA ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1972Maria de Noronha Gallman (Portuguese/American 1922-2006), "Winter", 1972, polymer on masonite. Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated verso. Framed. Approx. h. 35", w. 29" (frame), h. 30", w. 24See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSE AVEC PLATEAU EN CARREAUX DE CÉRAMIQUERoger CAPRON (1922-2006) - Vers 1970 Table basse avec plateau en carreaux de céramique à motif de feuilles. Signé sur plateau. 34 x 95cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Capron, Vallauris Glazed Terracotta MirrorAttributed to Roger Capron (French, 1922-2006) A Vallaurus glazed terracotta tile mirror 19.25" diameter Unmarked Provenance: From a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA & San Francisco, CA; L'Art de VivreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950 Table console basse en rotin animée de céramique à décor d'un volatile polychrome sur fond noir. 60 x 32 x 72 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
2017Zdzislaw Salaburski (1922 - 2006) "XXXVIII", 1965;Zdzislaw Salaburski (1922 - 2006) "XXXVIII", 1965; mixed media, oil on canvas 100 x 66 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Z. Salaburski | 1965 | Warszawa | XXXVIII', NOTE: - To this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Capron (1922 - 2006): Coffee Tableglazed ceramic with botanical motifs, stained wood; impressed mark to tile "CAPRON / Vallauris France" 13 x 41 1/2 in. (33 x 105.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Capron (1922 - 2006): Coffee Tableglazed ceramic tile with botanical motifs, stained wood; unsigned 14 x 46 1/2 x 19 in. (35.6 x 118.1 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron (1922-2006) Coffee tableRoger Capron (1922-2006)Coffee tableGlazed ceramic and ironModel created circa 1960H 39 × L 92 × P 46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAPRON, Roger. Ceramic Sculpture. Figure, Fish andBird. Signed on neck of figure. Roger Capron (French, 1922 - 2006). - Dimensions: 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017DURO PULITIKA Modernist Woman w Fish Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Duro Pulitika (1922-2006 Croatia) Titled: Zena I Ribe" depicts a fish monger woman in modernist style and blue tones. Signed upper right. Titled and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger CAPRON (1922-2006)Roger CAPRON (1922-2006) Table?Plomb, chêne Signée?30 x 30 x 30 cm. Circa 1955 Occasional table?Stamped lead over wood, stained oak Signed?11.81 x 11.81 x 11.81 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron (1922-2006) LampRoger Capron (1922-2006)LampEnameled earthenwareSigned 'ROGER CAPRON VALLAURIS MADE IN FRENCE' (sic) on the reverseModel created circa 1955Lamp foot: H 23 × L 21 × P 13 cmLampshade: H 15 See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, perINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, per Fontana Arte anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 1, Franco De Boni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa Max Ingrand, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldemir Martins, 'Geisha', Oil on Canvas(Brazil, 1922-2006) signed l.c. 'Aldemir Martins', similarly inscribed and dated 'July 1972' verso Overall: 33"h x 23-3/4"w Sight: 31-3/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron (1922-2006) 'Balustre' type vaseRoger Capron (1922-2006)'Balustre' type vaseEnameled earthenwareSigned 'CAPRON VALLAURIS GL' on the reverseModel created circa 1960H 40 × Ø 22 cmBibliography:- Roger Capron Céramiste, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldemir Martins, 'Cangaciero', Oil on Canvas(Brazil, 1922-2006) (Soldier) signed l.c., 'Aldemir Martins', similarly inscribed and dated 'December 1971' verso Overall: 33"h x 23-3/4"w Sight: 31-3/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Trésors de l‘Indo-Chine", 1922€3,000
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancisco BARON (1931-2006), bronze Cabeza de mujer, numbered 35/150 and signed€300
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006), screenprint Untitled, signed in the plate and numbered 87/190€200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Folding 'Lou Perou' tea table, 1953-58 (design)€1,000
112 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsSpanish Calvary Sabre Artilleria Fabrica De Toledo 1897US$100(1 bid)