Sold2022Francois Collette Bas Relief Iron Sculpture (1970s)Francois Collette (French, b. 1936). Iron relief, ca. 1970s. A fascinating welded iron relief sculpture by French contemporary sculptor Francois Colette. The circular form is divided into multiple secSee Sold Price
2022Francois Collette Bas Relief Iron Sculpture (1970s)Francois Collette (French, b. 1936). Iron relief, ca. 1970s. A fascinating welded iron relief sculpture by French contemporary sculptor Francois Colette. The circular form is divided into multiple secSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Colette Untitled (mobile) 1976 chrome-plated steel Impressed signature and date to one elemFrancois Colette Untitled (mobile) 1976 chrome-plated steel Impressed signature and date to one element 'FC 76'. Stabile. Dimensions: Height: 22.25 inches, Width: 20 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- - - WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Collette Bas Relief SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francois Collette (French, b. 1936)Marking(s); notes: imprinted signature; 1971Materials: ironDimensions (H, W, D): 12.5"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GIB SINGLETON (1936-2014) BRONZE SCULPTUREGib Singleton (1936-2014) Trail of Tears 1978 The historical Native American theme bronze sculpture signed in the casting and dated 1978 displayed on a walnut base of conforming shape and with brass pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worell (American, b. 1936) Sculpture Bill Worrell (American, b.1936) Contemporary Southwestern Sculpture, stone and metal 78 x 33 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Kirk, Kinetic Sculpture MobileJerome Kirk, Kinetic Sculpture MobileUSA, 1974, painted aluminum, signed and dated, 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintge Alexander Calder Style Kinetic Sculpture MobileMid Century Hanging Wire Mobile Kinetic Sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY IRON GARDEN SCULPTURE/MOBILE H 62" W 42"CONTEMPORARY IRON GARDEN SCULPTURE/MOBILE H 62" W 42" A wonderfully creative planetary inspired sculpture that turns with the wind. Provenance: From the garden of the Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980, carved wood, signed on legs, dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson & Elio Raffaeli sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) & Elio Raffaeli (b. 1936) sculpture Murano, Italy, circa 1975 clear glass with bubbles and red and gold applications etched signatures 'Robert Wilson' and 'Elio Raffaeli' 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936) Sculpture Bronze on a marble base with rotating platform. Signed 'Kieff' and numbered edition of 11. Max Ht. 25 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTENBERRY: 5 cent Sign, Demopolis, Alabama[Christenberry/Photograph Signed] Christenberry, William (US, 1936-). 1978 color photograph printed in 1993. Pencil signed by Christenberry at lower right corner of verso and titled at lower left of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978): BUSH SCULPTUREcirca 1966; bronze wires with added patina; unsigned; Provenance: with Harry Bertoia Foundation certificate of authenticity; originally purchased at Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago, 1966 by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher HILTEY: Monumental Kinetic Outdoor Mobile SculptureChristpher Hiltey three dimensional, palatial, kinetic mobile sculpture, with industrial multicolor shapes - forms. [Overall: 96" H x 164" W; Base only: 2" H x 37" W x 12" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture, "Francois I a Cheval," signedLouis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883), large 19th century bronze sculpture, medium brown patina, circa 1870's, "Francois I a Cheval," signed, very good quality, W: 36 inches, H: 32 inches, D: 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture, "Francois I a Cheval," signedLouis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883), large 19th century bronze sculpture, medium brown patina, circa 1870's, "Francois I a Cheval," signed, very good quality, W: 36 inches, H: 32 inches, D: 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Metal Paddles Stabile Kinetic Mobile Sculpture. Red Base.Black Metal Paddles Stabile Kinetic Mobile Sculpture. Red Base. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 62 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worrell (American, b. 1936) Shaman SculptureBill Worrell bronze Wall Sculpture of an Indian Shaman. Deer head figure with antlers, titled “Sun Dancer”. Sculpture is wearing a necklace, has rings around each arm. Shaman is holding two shaftsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hanging Kinetic Mobile Sculpture. Mostly black paddles on thin wire frame structure.Large Hanging Kinetic Mobile Sculpture. Mostly black paddles on thin wire frame structure. Dimensions: H: 75 inches: W: 53 inches ---See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982US$100(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "When Trails Grow Cold," 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$275(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMartial Raysse (B.1936) Important 1969 Modern Art Mixed Media Copper Conceptual Sculpture PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySigned Curtis Jere Birds in Flight Wall SculptureUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate Sales1965 Lorelei by Frank Schirman Hawaiian Black Coral SculptureUS$5(1 bid)