Sold2023Franklin B. DeHaven (American, 1856-1934)Franklin B. DeHaven (American, 1856-1934) Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). 30 1/2 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Franklin De Haven Oil Landscape PaintingFramed Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934) Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting, Titled "Under Fleeting Clouds". Painting of a wooded landscape with heavy impasto and visible brush strokes. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin de Haven, Pennsylvania Autumn, oil on canvasFRANKLIN DE HAVEN (American, 1856 - 1934), Pennsylvania Autumn, oil on canvas, canvas: 11.75 x 15.57 inches, framed: 18.5 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin B DeHaven (Am 1856-1934) Golden EnsembleFranklin B. De Haven (American 1856-1934) Golden Ensemble oil on canvas signed lower left titled on nameplate, relined and restretched 24 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Franklin De Haven, Am., 1856-1934. Autumn, O/CFranklin De Haven, American, 1856-1934. "An Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, frame plaque with title, artist, and initialed N.A. for National Academy. PROVENANCE: Marbella GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934)Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934) Canoer Near a Shore, 1890 oil on canvas signed F. De Haven and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Commander Karl E. Stein and FloraSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN DEHAVEN "TONALIST LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS"TONALIST LANDSCAPE" By Franklin DEHAVEN. SIGNED and DATED 1878 on the LOWER LEFT. American, 1856-1934. Oil on CANVAS. Dimension: Subject Size: 28” H x 36” W. Overall Size: 37” H x 44” W. BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN DE HAVEN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGDE HAVEN, Frank, (American, 1856-1934): Pastoral Landscape with Approaching Storm, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower left, dated 1901, encased in original carved and gilded Impressionist frame, 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Franklin De Haven(American 1856-1934) Autumn Landscape with clouds. 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin De Haven, Coastal Landscape, Oil on CanvasLate 19th century American oil on canvas by Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The Hudson River School art depicts Martha’s Vineyard coastal landscape under blue sky. The art is signed and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank DeHaven (American, 1856-1934)Frank DeHaven (American, 1856-1934) Old Mill Race, 1887 oil on canvas signed F. DeHaven and dated (lower right) 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of an American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin B. De Haven(New York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856 - 1934) Oil on canvas summer mountain riverscape titled on veros, "Scenery on the Housatonic July 1890." Signed lower right and housed in period gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. De Haven (1856 - 1934) AmericanFranklin B. De Haven (1856 - 1934) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 12 x 15.5 inches ) w/frame ( 15 x 18.5 inches ) Based on his birth certificate, Franklin B. DeHaven was actually born Benjamin FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Russell Butler (American, 1856-1934)Howard Russell Butler (American, 1856-1934) Low Tide at St. Ives oil on canvas signed H.R. Butler (lower left) 14 x 21 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Bernard Black Gallery, New York Quester Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898, Benjamin Ferris Gilman (American 1856-1934), Still Life with Plums and Grapes, signed and dated lower left, giltwood frame, 16"h x 20"w (canvas) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin De Haven "Moonlit Landscape" PaintingOil on board painting by listed New York artist Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The painting features a Moonlit Landscape, signed in the lower left and dated 1905. Sight measures approx. 9-3/8" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FRANKLIN DE HAVEN (1856-1934) "SHIP AT SUNSET".American, late 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Signed on lower right. Dramatic depiction of a ship entering the harbor at twilight. 17"h. 13.5"w. (sight). Frame, 24"h. 20.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"(American, 1934 -), Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 23-1/2" x 36" Sight View, 31" x 43" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER OIL ON CANVAS COASTLINEHOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER (US, 1856-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30", COASTLINE:Signed lower left; frame is later in date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daphne Mumford Oil on Canvas Diptych TulipsDaphne Mumford (American, 1934-). Oil on canvas diptych, Tulips. Right panel signed lower right, both titled on stretcher on verso and both with Seraphim Gallery, NJ labels on verso. 23 7/8" x 74" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. DeHaven Barns Gouache On BoardBeautiful gouache on board painting by listed New York artist Franklin B. DeHaven (1856-1934). The painting features barns in a rural setting. Signed on lower right. Sight measures approx. 12-3/4" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi W. Heller, Apple Still LifeAmerican, 1934, oil on canvas depicting a still life with apples strewn across a table covered in a white drape, signed u.r., 20" x 24 1/4" canvas, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Dehaven NYC 1929 Graphite DrawingMarked on sticker on lower left corner of glass. Franklin Benjamin Dehaven 1856-1934. Marked on lower corners of drawing South St, NY, 8-19-29, signed F.B.D. Depicts South street with high detailing wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Gibbs Moses Oil on BoardThomas Gibbs Moses (Illinois and California artist, 1856-1934) oil on canvas board, landscape scene with title "Fox Lake. ILL", date Sept. 3, 1911 and signature on verso, signed lower right corner ThoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil PaintingUS$850(8 bids)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, MaineUS$300
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (American, 1871-1947) secluded brook, oil on canvas, canvas size 14 xUS$100
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryEdmund Franklin Ward (American, 1892-1991), "The Resurrection," H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in. Framed- H.-US$250(1 bid)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryVladimir Ryklin (Russian/American, b. 1934), Art Studio with ApplesUS$300
May 09Freeman's | HindmanJohn Fery (Austrian/American, 1859-1934) Lake St. Mary - Glacier ParkUS$2,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Signed Dated 1856 Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)US$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$450(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...US$48,000
2 days LeftBonhamsTheodore J. Roszak (1907-1981) Cubist Torso 34 x 28 1/4 in. (86.4 x 71.8 cm.) (Painted in 1934.)US$6,000