Sold2020The Fabulous Furry FREAK BROTHERS COMIC BOOK LOTThe Fabulous Furry FREAK BROTHERS COMIC BOOK LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Freak Brothers, Gilbert Sheridan] Comic Books 15[Freak Brothers, Gilbert Sheridan] Comic Books (15). Contains a mix of mid grade and high grade comic books If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ADULT COMIC BOOKS - FREAK BROTHERS ETC.126145 VINTAGE ADULT COMIC BOOKS - FREAK BROTHERS ETC. Lot of 16 adult vintage comic books to include "Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers" #3 (1973), #4 (1975), #5 (1977), #6 (1980), The collected AdventurSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMIC BOOK LOT (PHANTOM EAGLE/ FREAK BROTHERS...)COMIC BOOK LOT (PHANTOM EAGLE/ FREAK BROTHERS...)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Underground Comic Books (7)Seven vintage underground comic books in fair to good condition. Includes titles Zap, Freak Brothers, Pulp and Subvert and a R. Crumb postcard.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vtg Comic Books1973 Zap Comics # 6, Snoid #2, 1980 Freak Brothers # 2, 1988 Fat Freddie Cat #1See Sold Price
Sold20241954 DELL COMICS I LOVE LUCY NO.1 COMIC BOOK (HIGH GRADE)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICK PARKER AND MIKE LACKEY ARTIST SIGNED BEAVIS AND BUTTHEAD NO.1 COMIC BOOKRICK PARKER AND MIKE LACKEY ARTIST SIGNED BEAVIS AND BUTTHEAD NO.1 COMIC BOOKSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARVEL COMICS BEAVIS AND BUTTHEAD NO.1 COMIC BOOKPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONAN THE BARBARIAN NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOT EXCLUSIVE VARIAT)CONAN THE BARBARIAN NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOT EXCLUSIVE VARIAT)See Sold Price
Sold2024ABRAHAM LINCOLN LIFE STORY No.1 Comic Book 1958ABRAHAM LINCOLN LIFE STORY. No. 1, 1958. Published by Dell Publishing Co. Inc. C. 1958 by Western Printing & Lithographing Company. Paper comic book comes in an unsealed plastic cover. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARVEL COMICS STAR WARS NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTMARVEL COMICS STAR WARS NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARVEL COMCIS THE UNCANNY X-MEN NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTMARVEL COMCIS THE UNCANNY X-MEN NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC COMICS BATMAN THE DARK KNIGHT NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTDC COMICS BATMAN THE DARK KNIGHT NO.1 COMIC BOOK LOTSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theater of War: A Brother in Arms #1 by Marvel ComicsUS$1
Jun 23Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersINCREDIBLE HULK No. 180 COMIC BOOK 1ST WOLVERINEUS$100(1 bid)