Sold2019Friedlaender. original etching 1995 Femme en noir 33/57Johnny Friedlaender Femme en noir Original etching & aquatint on Velin D'arches, numbered on the back 33/57 with blind stamp Dimensions : composition : 9 x 13 1/2" (23 x 34,5 cm) sheet: 25 1/2 x 19 2/See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedlaender orig etching 1995 Femme et montagne 33/57Femme et montagne Original etching & aquatint on Velin D'arches, numbered on the back 33/57 with blind stamp Dimensions : composition : 8 1/3 x 12 1/2" (21 x 32 cm) sheet: 25 1/2 x 19 2/3" (65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tonner Doll, Tyler Wentworth, Femme En Noir SpecialTonner Doll, Tyler Wentworth, Femme En Noir Special Edition Doll, TW9321, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, ThaisOriginal Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, Thais. Old Christie's label en verso 9 14 1995. 22.5"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - L'Artiste et Sa FemmeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Artiste et Sa Femme Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Publisher: PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso. Jacqueline en Mariée.Jacqueline en Mariée (Jacqueline, Married), 1961.Original Picasso Etching & Aquatint on vélin paper. This edition is unsigned. One of only 5 examples of this print Image Size: 15 1/2" x 11 1/4". SheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau - Femme au chapeau noir 1988 - Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on Velin Arches paper, numbered 147/300 bottom left. Hand-signed lower right margin. Mourlot blind stamp on the bottom left corner. 1988 Rene Gruau stamped on the back. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2015DOROTHEA TANNING 10 Hand Signed Etchings SurrealismDOROTHEA TANNING (1910-2012) Galeburg, Illinois (USA) 1910-2012 New York (USA) Title: In Flesh and Gold Portfolio / En Chair et en Os Portfolio, 1973 Technique: Ten Original Hand Signed and Numbered ESee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches image size Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Original Etching Lithograph Florida Bathrobes Robe Large Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim DineTitle: Two Florida BathrobesMedium: Etching LithographSize: 31.75See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney 'Alka Seltzer' Original EtchingDavid Hockney, U.K. (Born 1937). Etching titled 'Alka Seltzer', signed with initials on bottom and 'Unfinished Proof', mounted in chrome frame. Measures 23.25"H x 14.25"W framed; 13"H x 6"W visual. CoSee Sold Price
461 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsSalvadore Dali, Original Etching "Cervantes" with COA on Verso, Original FramingUS$130(9 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEtchings & Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, 4 Signed Vols. w/ Original Etchings!US$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesLuigi Kasimir; Original Etching and Aquatint Brooklyn Bridge - East River SignedUS$200
May 22Dalshire International"Rembrandt van Rijn" by Salvador Dalí – Original Etching from "Immortals of Art"US$90(3 bids)