Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 HISTORY OF JEWS H. Prideaux 6 VOL. antique ILLUSTRATED MAPS VELLUM JudaicaA Six-Volume Edition of Humphrey Prideaux's "History of the Jews" Storia de Giudei e de popoli vicini, dalla decadenza de i Reami d'Israele, e di Guida sino alla morte di Gesu' Cristo [History of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aurelio Galleppini Yama e ArymanAurelio Galleppini Yama e Aryman IT Striscia originale china su cartoncino cm 35x17 firmata e datata 1981, con dedica. ENG Original strip art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1981,See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missioneTavola preliminare con sceneggiatura ed appunti grafici. Matita e china su carta a quadretti, cm 42x30. Accompagnata da studio a matita di Tex, cm 13x22,5. Nasce a Bologna nel 1957. Pittore prestato aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Killebrew, Banks and McCovey Topps Baseball Cards(7) cards in all. Killebrew; 1965 #400(EX), 1966 #120(EXMT), 1967 #460(EX). Banks 1964 #55(EXMT), 1966 #110(EX). McCovey; 1961 #517(VG-EX), 1966 #550(EX).See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Bourdouxhe Abstract Oil on Canvas, 1965Denise Bourdouxhe (French, b. 1925) "Nature Morte," oil on canvas, 1965, abstract composition with organic forms in purple, blue, cream, and ochre, signed and dated lower right: "D. Bourdouxhe '65," sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampada da tavolo mod. 2228 con schermo girevole di metallo nichelato sapzzolato e cristallo satinato con base di cristallo sfaccettato alla mola. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1965 ca. cm 13x22, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO - "NATURE MORTE A L'ABSINTHE" - Signed colour aquatinat and echingPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"NATURE MORTE A L'ABSINTHE" (after the painting with the same name in 1949)Year: 1965Colour aquatinat and eching on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 64x83 cmSigned in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Undicesima Serie RubinoSerie completa da 1 a 18, novembre 1955. N. 15 privo di frammento alla retrocopertina, i reÂstanti nuovissimi/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Eight P34 armchairs for Rima.Eight P34 armchairs for Rima. 1965. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 53,00 x 73,00 x 54,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p. 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Assedio al Posto N. 6 e altriLotto composto da 3 Tex spilÂlati in prima edizione, cm 21x16 circa. N. 27, nuovo. Lievi ingialliture alla copertina poÂsteriore; n. 28 nuovissimo, con copertina nera e lucida; n. 29 in ottimo sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large sizeFull title: Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large size Description: Work: 149 x 198 cm Frame: 155 x 203,5 cm Exhibited: - Floris Jespers, Guillaume Campo, Antwerp, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIAThree-seat "Coupe" sofa in as-found condition, Denmark, 2000s; Stained wood, leather; Manufacturer labels; 32" x 85" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversize Two Horse Dent Hose Reel.Original figures. Some tough up to reds on front end, mostly to harness. Brown horse appears repainted. (JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO HUANG ZHOUL: 137×68cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2017IB KOFAD-LARSEN (Attr.)Pair of teak dressers, Denmark, 1960s Unmarked 41 1/2" x 41 1/2" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 37-parts books from the 50s-90s€150
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...US$4,600(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965US$375(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965US$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsMID-CENTURY MODERN WALL-MOUNTED CABINETS, Norway, c. 1965, teak, teak veneer, glass, unmarked, s...US$200(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesErnest Honanie (American, Hopi, B. 1965) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Broad FaceUS$175(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New YorkUS$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Sprouting Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1965 DenmarkUS$11,000(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table, c. 1965US$2,000
May 16DuMouchellesDavid Roy (American, Hopi, B. 1965) Hand Painted Carved Cotton Wood Kachina "Hopi Sunface" H 14" WUS$125(1 bid)