Sold2022Gaston Sebire, "Petit Paysage de Lilas"(French, 1920-2001) oil on canvas, signed "Sebire" l.r.c., verso with label from Wally F. Galleries, New York Overall: 24-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 15-3/4"h x 12-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) Paysage normandGaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) Paysage normand oil on canvas signed G. Sebire (lower right) 8 3/4 x 12 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago Acquired from the above by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2011), "Coup de Vent"Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2011) "Coup de Vent" Oil on canvas, signature to lower right; framed. H: 24 7/8, W: 31 1/8 in. (H: 63.18, W: 79.06 cm. (sight)) Click hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) 'Fin de Journee' OilGaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) 'Fin de Journee' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, farm field scene in wide gold frame with linen liner; Findlay Galleries label on dustcover Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900Petit VASE balustre à décor de paysage animéBronze niellé H. 18,5 cmGriffuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire Oil on Canvas "Le Soir a Trouville" with COAArt: H-28 w-36 Frame 35.5 x 43 Shipping in USA $ 240.Gaston Sabire 1920 -2001In 1953, Sabire won both the Prix de la Critique and the Prix Casa Velasquez, the latter giving him the opportunity to spenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire Oil on Canvas "La plage a Houlgate" w/COAArt: H- 18.5" W-24.5" Frame 27" x 34"Shipping in USA $ 180.Gaston Sébire 1920 -2001. In 1953, Sébire won both the Prix de la Critique and the Prix Casa Velasquez, the latter giving him the opporSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON SEBIRE (American. 1920-2001)“Bord de Mar”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 19” by 25 1/4”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024GASTON SEBIRE (FRENCH/AMERICAN, 1920-2001).'Petit Bouquet Rouge' (Small Red Bouquet). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate.. Dimensions: 9.50" h x 7.50" w. Frame: 16" h x 13.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAKEMONOMAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur papier poudré d'or, représentant sept grues et trois petits, parmi pins et prunus en fleurs, dans un paysage de collines verdoyantes. (Encadré soSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900BOL hémisphérique sur petit talon à décor de canards dans un paysage Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique Marque à deux caractères en kaishu H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Lauritz HJORTH (1834-1912)Petit VASE de forme gourde à décor de cervidés dans un paysage Céramique émaillée bleueAu-dessous, référence S109, signé H. 9,5 cm. L. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque en kaishu à deux caractères D. 16,5 cm Egrenures et petits éclats, un fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe siècleDeux PLATS circulaires, l'un à décor d'un paysage au sampan, l'autre à décor de la pagode au pilier unique Laque et rehauts d'or D. 29,5 cm Petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEPLAT circulaire à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empreru Chenghua D. 25,5 cm Restauration, fêles, petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasGaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed Lower Right. Wally Findlay Galleries original label en verso. Good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Sebire b 1920 Floral Still Life Oil PaintingOil on canvas, signed G Sebire lower right, name plaque affixed to the frame, Wally Findlay gallery label on the verso with soft warm colors this impressionist still life would make a great addition tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE (1920 - 2001):" BEACH SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso 29 x 36 inches; 36 x 44 inches frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s Victor Petit Lithograph Chateau De La Motte Signed FramedUS$140
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220US$250
3 days LeftBonhamsHUGUES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B. 1935) Promenade au bord de l'eau 19 5/8 x 23 7/8 in (49.8 x 60.6 cm) ...US$8,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsTheo Tobiasse: L'Homme En Noir 1967 Ed.18/75 LithographUS$400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....US$50
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Original Victor Petit Lithograph Church Of St Aubert Signed FramedUS$150